SM Agro OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | 70 230 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | 32 160 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 2499 € (2% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 33 736 | 27 580 | 31 541 | 73 982 | 53 238 | 104 254 | 144 670 |
| Total non-current assets | 116 400 | 102 000 | 87 600 | 73 200 | 58 800 | 44 400 | 30 000 |
| Total assets | 150 136 | 129 580 | 119 141 | 147 182 | 112 038 | 148 654 | 174 670 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 19 309 | 18 522 | 16 657 | 37 190 | 11 647 | 48 201 | 62 999 |
| Non-current liabilities | 66 875 | 50 717 | 35 907 | 17 560 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 86 184 | 69 239 | 52 564 | 54 750 | 11 647 | 48 201 | 62 999 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 20 925 | 63 821 | 60 341 | 66 576 | 92 432 | 100 391 | 97 954 |
| Profit for the year | 43 027 | −3480 | 6236 | 25 856 | 7959 | 62 | 13 717 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 63 952 | 60 341 | 66 577 | 92 432 | 100 391 | 100 453 | 111 671 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 15 000 | 16 900 | 11 520 | 46 404 | 30 020 | 32 160 | 70 230 |
| Operating profit | 45 186 | −1825 | 7521 | 26 978 | 8076 | 62 | 13 717 |
| EBITDA | 59 586 | 12 575 | 21 921 | 41 378 | 22 476 | 14 462 | 28 117 |
| Profit before income tax | 43 027 | −3480 | 6236 | 25 856 | 7959 | 62 | 13 717 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 43 027 | −3480 | 6236 | 25 856 | 7959 | 62 | 13 717 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 14 400 | 14 400 | 14 400 | 14 400 | 14 400 | 14 400 | 14 400 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2499 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: SM Agro OÜ
Overview
SM Agro OÜ (registry code 12889941) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Oese küla, Märjamaa vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102030651).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 70 230 €, up 118% on the previous year (32 160 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 29,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 13 717 € (19,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 174 670 € and equity 111 671 € (63,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 16.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.