MLS Ehitus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 466 072 € | 14 | 23 476 € |
| Q2 2026 | 586 914 € | 14 | 28 125 € |
| Q1 2026 | 219 580 € | 13 | 16 701 € |
| Q4 2025 | 343 228 € | 14 | 24 514 € |
| Q3 2025 | 330 823 € | 14 | 24 528 € |
| Q2 2025 | 300 105 € | 14 | 23 792 € |
| Q1 2025 | 186 882 € | 15 | 22 502 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 118 212 | 124 526 | 151 379 | 196 102 | 304 978 | 380 617 | 573 440 |
| Total non-current assets | 408 402 | 283 602 | 84 145 | 159 395 | 128 265 | 102 403 | 123 825 |
| Total assets | 526 614 | 408 128 | 235 524 | 355 497 | 433 243 | 483 020 | 697 265 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 140 353 | 163 050 | 109 621 | 115 453 | 243 206 | 139 799 | 354 615 |
| Non-current liabilities | 250 521 | 196 436 | 68 591 | 81 925 | 22 008 | 134 585 | 145 181 |
| Total liabilities | 390 874 | 359 486 | 178 212 | 197 378 | 265 214 | 274 384 | 499 796 |
| Share capital | 2700 | 2700 | 2700 | 2700 | 2700 | 2700 | 2700 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 120 526 | 133 040 | 45 942 | 54 612 | 152 419 | 165 329 | 205 936 |
| Profit for the year | 12 514 | −87 098 | 8670 | 100 807 | 12 910 | 40 607 | −11 167 |
| Total equity | 135 740 | 48 642 | 57 312 | 158 119 | 168 029 | 208 636 | 197 469 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 249 867 | 938 097 | 1 607 276 | 2 206 632 | 1 535 590 | 1 800 535 | 1 186 068 |
| Operating profit | 21 792 | −82 456 | 11 340 | 103 983 | 24 039 | 45 537 | 5007 |
| EBITDA | 105 776 | −17 356 | 60 958 | 139 195 | 45 815 | 54 025 | 16 640 |
| Profit before income tax | 13 282 | −87 098 | 8670 | 100 807 | 13 660 | 40 607 | −11 167 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 12 514 | −87 098 | 8670 | 100 807 | 12 910 | 40 607 | −11 167 |
| Labour costs | 151 525 | 124 685 | 184 952 | 255 872 | 244 534 | 229 242 | 253 844 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 83 984 | 65 100 | 49 618 | 35 212 | 21 776 | 8488 | 11 633 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 14 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: MLS Ehitus OÜ
Overview
MLS Ehitus OÜ (registry code 12912597) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Painküla, Jõgeva vald, Jõgeva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101832630).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 186 068 €, down 34,1% on the previous year (1 800 535 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 0,9% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 11 167 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 14 employees (15 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 84 719 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 697 265 € and equity 197 469 € (28,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 466 072 €, up 40,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 14 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 23 476 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1160 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 19.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (98450052F86505976565) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.