Elite Puhastus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 49 401 € | 4 | 12 535 € |
| Q2 2026 | 50 610 € | 3 | 11 380 € |
| Q1 2026 | 36 571 € | 4 | 12 472 € |
| Q4 2025 | 47 607 € | 4 | 14 169 € |
| Q3 2025 | 47 740 € | 4 | 10 072 € |
| Q2 2025 | 50 319 € | 4 | 10 925 € |
| Q1 2025 | 36 160 € | 3 | 9164 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 6000 €.
Low confidence: the amount exceeds retained earnings from previous years, from which dividends can be paid by law — probably a merger, an opening balance adjustment or a reporting error.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2021–2025
| 2020/21 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 22 379 | 19 031 | 47 834 | 67 844 | 38 215 |
| Total non-current assets | 49 444 | 44 181 | 38 918 | 33 655 | 28 392 |
| Total assets | 71 823 | 63 212 | 86 752 | 101 499 | 66 607 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 90 417 | 93 517 | 99 464 | 85 076 | 64 069 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 14 763 | — |
| Total liabilities | 90 417 | 93 517 | 99 464 | 99 839 | 64 069 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | −18 594 | −30 305 | −12 712 | −4340 |
| Profit for the year | −18 594 | −11 711 | 17 593 | 14 372 | 6878 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | −18 594 | −30 305 | −12 712 | 1660 | 2538 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 55 864 | 94 548 | 136 205 | 158 932 | 181 768 |
| Operating profit | −18 594 | −11 712 | 17 592 | 14 368 | 6873 |
| EBITDA | −14 208 | −6449 | 22 855 | 19 631 | 12 136 |
| Profit before income tax | −18 594 | −11 711 | 17 593 | 14 372 | 6878 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −18 594 | −11 711 | 17 593 | 14 372 | 6878 |
| Labour costs | 23 316 | 48 437 | 60 681 | 89 091 | 112 976 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4386 | 5263 | 5263 | 5263 | 5263 |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 0 | 0 | 6000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: Elite Puhastus OÜ
Overview
Elite Puhastus OÜ (registry code 16073053) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2020 and has been registered for 6 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is tekstiil- ja karusnahatoodete pesu ja puhastus (EMTAK 96101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102298011).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 181 768 €, up 14,4% on the previous year (158 932 €). From 2020/21 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 34,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2020/21–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 6878 € (3,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 5 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 45 442 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 66 607 € and equity 2538 € (3,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 49 401 €, up 3,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 12 535 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1990 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (42,5%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.