Männimäe Agro OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 615 275 € | 8 | 23 094 € |
| Q2 2026 | 252 606 € | 7 | 14 441 € |
| Q1 2026 | 231 639 € | 4 | 23 850 € |
| Q4 2025 | 255 548 € | 4 | 25 986 € |
| Q3 2025 | 370 209 € | 5 | 21 607 € |
| Q2 2025 | 93 648 € | 5 | 17 302 € |
| Q1 2025 | 346 576 € | 5 | 19 971 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 93 956 | 126 235 | 278 478 | 490 946 | 419 449 | 338 873 | 276 388 |
| Total non-current assets | 234 672 | 382 888 | 436 740 | 455 942 | 487 852 | 566 296 | 502 038 |
| Total assets | 328 628 | 509 123 | 715 218 | 946 888 | 907 301 | 905 169 | 778 426 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 98 541 | 189 885 | 235 710 | 440 063 | 495 222 | 461 464 | 578 024 |
| Non-current liabilities | 90 119 | 115 269 | 193 888 | 151 035 | 104 136 | 189 812 | 125 521 |
| Total liabilities | 188 660 | 305 154 | 429 598 | 591 098 | 599 358 | 651 276 | 703 545 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 75 574 | 139 968 | 203 969 | 285 620 | 353 290 | 305 443 | 251 393 |
| Profit for the year | 64 394 | 64 001 | 81 651 | 67 670 | −47 847 | −54 050 | −179 012 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 139 968 | 203 969 | 285 620 | 355 790 | 307 943 | 253 893 | 74 881 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 361 571 | 577 248 | 676 666 | 1 113 629 | 772 818 | 837 910 | 1 015 587 |
| Operating profit | 66 670 | 72 151 | 90 306 | 77 079 | −34 201 | −34 019 | −166 272 |
| EBITDA | 80 238 | 102 789 | 129 648 | 121 218 | 17 137 | 33 022 | −96 380 |
| Profit before income tax | 64 394 | 64 001 | 81 651 | 67 670 | −47 847 | −54 050 | −179 012 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 64 394 | 64 001 | 81 651 | 67 670 | −47 847 | −54 050 | −179 012 |
| Labour costs | 23 661 | 70 304 | 144 789 | 230 760 | 184 124 | 210 912 | 167 227 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 13 568 | 30 638 | 39 342 | 44 139 | 51 338 | 67 041 | 69 892 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 86 000 € from 2 contracting authorities (10.10.2025–19.12.2025). Plus 4 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rapla valla teede talihooldus 2025-2029 · Rapla linna platsid/parklad | Rapla Vallavalitsus | up to 180 000 € | 19.12.2025 |
| Rapla valla teede talihooldus 2025-2029 · Rapla 2 | Rapla Vallavalitsus | up to 103 000 € | 19.12.2025 |
| Rapla valla teede talihooldus 2025-2029 · Rapla 1 | Rapla Vallavalitsus | up to 195 000 € | 19.12.2025 |
| Rapla valla teede talihooldus 2025-2029 · Väljataguse ja Ülejõe | Rapla Vallavalitsus | up to 80 000 € | 19.12.2025 |
| Märjamaa valla avalikult kasutatavate teede ning tänavate talihooldus 2025 - 2028 · Märjamaa alevi piirkond | Märjamaa Vallavalitsus | 86 000 € | 10.10.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Männimäe Agro OÜ
Overview
Männimäe Agro OÜ (registry code 14041103) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Pajaka küla, Märjamaa vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102039241).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 015 587 €, up 21,2% on the previous year (837 910 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 18,8% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 179 012 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 169 265 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 778 426 € and equity 74 881 € (9,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 615 275 €, up 66,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 23 094 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1850 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 14.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.