LAT Agro OÜIn bankruptcy
Key figures
Ratios
2023Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 504 € | 7 | 5438 € |
| Q2 2026 | 22 647 € | 9 | 11 273 € |
| Q1 2026 | 157 766 € | 4 | 3403 € |
| Q4 2025 | 152 839 € | 5 | 694 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1920 € | 6 | 6145 € |
| Q2 2025 | 29 164 € | 5 | 4394 € |
| Q1 2025 | 41 911 € | 5 | 4466 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2023
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 384 242 | 370 135 | 720 411 | 1 812 574 | 791 860 |
| Total non-current assets | 245 518 | 245 380 | 356 151 | 546 373 | 1 303 665 |
| Total assets | 629 760 | 615 515 | 1 076 562 | 2 358 947 | 2 095 525 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 327 817 | 366 144 | 591 327 | 1 462 486 | 2 435 814 |
| Non-current liabilities | 222 171 | 136 772 | 160 897 | 87 623 | 321 232 |
| Total liabilities | 549 988 | 502 916 | 752 224 | 1 550 109 | 2 757 046 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 95 677 | 77 272 | 110 099 | 321 838 | 806 338 |
| Profit for the year | −18 405 | 32 827 | 211 739 | 484 500 | −1 470 359 |
| Total equity | 79 772 | 112 599 | 324 338 | 808 838 | −661 521 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 310 835 | 298 072 | 861 048 | 1 547 605 | 1 427 963 |
| Operating profit | −15 280 | 38 967 | 215 446 | 495 757 | −1 401 691 |
| EBITDA | 20 901 | 74 701 | 250 898 | 521 026 | −1 349 356 |
| Profit before income tax | −18 405 | 32 827 | 211 739 | 484 500 | −1 470 359 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −18 405 | 32 827 | 211 739 | 484 500 | −1 470 359 |
| Labour costs | 9937 | 14 872 | 56 746 | 127 430 | 244 445 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 36 181 | 35 734 | 35 452 | 25 269 | 52 335 |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations3 issues2 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 105 € from 1 contracting authorities (19.01.2024–19.01.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumetõrje teostamine Setomaa vallas 2023/2024 piirkondades 2, 6, 12, 13, 17 · Osa 13 Meremäe ja Uusvada piirkond | Setomaa Vallavalitsus | 105 € | 19.01.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: LAT Agro OÜ
Overview
LAT Agro OÜ (registry code 14053129) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016. Status in the register: in bankruptcy. Registered location: Meremäe küla, Setomaa vald, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101890151).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2023 was 1 427 963 €, down 7,7% on the previous year (1 547 605 €). From 2019 to 2023, revenue grew by an average of 46,4% per year. Financial year 2023 ended with a loss of 1 470 359 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 5 published financial years. In financial year 2023 the company had 11 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 129 815 €.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 504 €, down 73,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5438 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 650 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
2 annual reports have not been filed on time, the latest for financial year 2025. Equity was negative at the end of financial year 2023 (−661 521 €). Equity is below half of the share capital (2500 €); in this case the Commercial Code requires measures to restore equity.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2023) was filed on 02.05.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.