Kange Karu OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 196 039 € | 1 | 1793 € |
| Q2 2026 | 9200 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 80 337 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 239 905 € | — | 2503 € |
| Q3 2025 | 61 225 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 5895 € | — | 166 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1131 € | — | 107 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 1173 € (<1% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 65 960 | 43 176 | 92 739 | 145 196 | 155 070 | 95 129 | 128 129 |
| Total non-current assets | 77 233 | 138 610 | 178 636 | 302 789 | 465 899 | 427 300 | 676 397 |
| Total assets | 143 193 | 181 786 | 271 375 | 447 985 | 620 969 | 522 429 | 804 526 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 21 862 | 14 406 | 25 409 | 50 820 | 102 705 | 54 385 | 180 495 |
| Non-current liabilities | 22 354 | 41 752 | 57 143 | 139 633 | 198 985 | 148 208 | 283 951 |
| Total liabilities | 44 216 | 56 158 | 82 552 | 190 453 | 301 690 | 202 593 | 464 446 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 40 251 | 96 477 | 121 592 | 188 823 | 137 266 | 319 254 | 316 163 |
| Profit for the year | 56 226 | 26 651 | 64 731 | 66 209 | 179 513 | −1918 | 21 417 |
| Total equity | 98 977 | 125 628 | 188 823 | 257 532 | 319 279 | 319 836 | 340 080 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 118 218 | 126 500 | 150 797 | 104 968 | 360 854 | 250 836 | 229 339 |
| Operating profit | 57 321 | 28 138 | 66 227 | 69 299 | 189 346 | 8882 | 29 490 |
| EBITDA | 62 973 | 39 373 | 87 669 | 99 945 | 239 824 | 71 987 | 62 092 |
| Profit before income tax | 56 226 | 26 651 | 64 731 | 66 315 | 179 513 | −1918 | 21 417 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 56 226 | 26 651 | 64 731 | 66 209 | 179 513 | −1918 | 21 417 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8964 | 7402 | 3854 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5652 | 11 235 | 21 442 | 30 646 | 50 478 | 63 105 | 32 602 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 1536 | 0 | 117 766 | 0 | 1173 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 250 € from 1 contracting authorities (24.10.2025–24.10.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viljandi valla teede ja tänavate lumetõrje 2025 - 2028 · Talihooldepiirkond nr 11. | Viljandi Vallavalitsus | 125 € | 24.10.2025 |
| Viljandi valla teede ja tänavate lumetõrje 2025 - 2028 · Talihooldepiirkond nr 8 | Viljandi Vallavalitsus | 125 € | 24.10.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Kange Karu OÜ
Overview
Kange Karu OÜ (registry code 14179059) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Vanavälja küla, Viljandi vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101960683).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 229 339 €, down 8,6% on the previous year (250 836 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 21 417 € (9,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 229 339 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 804 526 € and equity 340 080 € (42,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 196 039 €, up 220% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1793 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1230 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 15.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.