REIEN OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 81 453 € | 4 | 3970 € |
| Q2 2026 | 41 648 € | 5 | 3397 € |
| Q1 2026 | 42 411 € | 6 | 9414 € |
| Q4 2025 | 135 715 € | 6 | 10 647 € |
| Q3 2025 | 90 646 € | 6 | 3044 € |
| Q2 2025 | 62 090 € | 5 | 3937 € |
| Q1 2025 | 19 410 € | 5 | 3741 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2019/20 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | — | 4608 | 79 415 | 56 357 | 58 220 | 104 529 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | 3056 | 12 669 | 10 652 | 25 545 |
| Total assets | — | 4608 | 82 471 | 69 026 | 68 872 | 130 074 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | 16 736 | 15 789 | 7585 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 11 512 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | — | — | 11 512 | 16 736 | 15 789 | 7585 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | 4608 | 70 959 | 52 290 | 53 083 |
| Profit for the year | 0 | 4608 | 66 351 | −18 669 | 793 | 69 406 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 0 | 4608 | 70 959 | 52 290 | 53 083 | 122 489 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 5000 | 97 035 | 188 745 | 162 652 | 345 912 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 4608 | 66 351 | −18 671 | 1247 | 69 506 |
| EBITDA | — | — | 66 456 | −16 868 | 4244 | 73 113 |
| Profit before income tax | 0 | 4608 | 66 351 | −18 669 | 793 | 69 406 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 0 | 4608 | 66 351 | −18 669 | 793 | 69 406 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 2642 | 68 795 | 38 869 | 83 772 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 105 | 1803 | 2997 | 3607 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 52 700 € from 1 contracting authorities (21.07.2025–21.07.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lossi puitsilla rekonstrueerimine | Saaremaa Vallavalitsus | 52 700 € | 21.07.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: REIEN OÜ
Overview
REIEN OÜ (registry code 14842458) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 6 years. Registered location: Kudjape alevik, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102551130).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 345 912 €, up 113% on the previous year (162 652 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019/20–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 69 406 € (20,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 6 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 43 239 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 130 074 € and equity 122 489 € (94,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 81 453 €, down 10,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3970 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 770 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 21.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.