DL Racing OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 51 423 € | 3 | 3288 € |
| Q2 2026 | 64 374 € | 3 | 2655 € |
| Q1 2026 | 34 666 € | 2 | 2890 € |
| Q4 2025 | 47 894 € | 2 | 1893 € |
| Q3 2025 | 27 429 € | 2 | 3329 € |
| Q2 2025 | 26 568 € | 1 | 3768 € |
| Q1 2025 | 33 337 € | 2 | 3058 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 14 322 | 13 410 | 14 541 | 25 857 | 39 716 | 20 125 |
| Total non-current assets | 1967 | 11 534 | 16 200 | 16 799 | 14 955 | 18 748 |
| Total assets | 16 289 | 24 944 | 30 741 | 42 656 | 54 671 | 38 873 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 13 405 | 21 747 | 27 372 | 38 326 | 48 305 | 29 539 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 13 405 | 21 747 | 27 372 | 38 326 | 48 305 | 29 539 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −422 | 384 | 697 | 869 | 1830 | 3866 |
| Profit for the year | 806 | 313 | 172 | 961 | 2036 | 2968 |
| Total equity | 2884 | 3197 | 3369 | 4330 | 6366 | 9334 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 25 852 | 44 236 | 70 051 | 87 313 | 109 562 | 119 602 |
| Operating profit | 806 | 335 | 172 | 961 | 2036 | 3712 |
| EBITDA | 839 | 1047 | 1848 | 3201 | 4372 | 6341 |
| Profit before income tax | 806 | 313 | 172 | 961 | 2036 | 2968 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 806 | 313 | 172 | 961 | 2036 | 2968 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 6918 | 17 956 | 17 877 | 31 339 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 33 | 712 | 1676 | 2240 | 2336 | 2629 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: DL Racing OÜ
Overview
DL Racing OÜ (registry code 14866039) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 6 years. Registered location: Kuressaare linn, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (EMTAK 95311). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102214655).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 119 602 €, up 9,2% on the previous year (109 562 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 35,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2020–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 2968 € (2,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 59 801 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 38 873 € and equity 9334 € (24,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 51 423 €, up 87,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3288 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 830 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 08.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.