Avita Apteek OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 573 647 € | 37 | 93 046 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 643 655 € | 34 | 84 958 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 700 422 € | 33 | 83 267 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 685 505 € | 31 | 84 229 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 454 966 € | 31 | 89 568 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 642 927 € | 31 | 82 696 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 648 315 € | 29 | 85 191 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 799 753 | 866 145 | 904 994 | 945 831 | 954 547 | 979 262 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | 4810 | 3467 | 2160 | 3467 |
| Total assets | 799 753 | 866 145 | 909 804 | 949 298 | 956 707 | 982 729 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 795 730 | 803 672 | 748 377 | 816 015 | 828 791 | 949 501 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 795 730 | 803 672 | 748 377 | 816 015 | 828 791 | 949 501 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 1273 | 59 724 | 158 677 | 130 533 | 125 166 |
| Profit for the year | 1523 | 58 450 | 98 953 | −28 144 | −5367 | −94 688 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 4023 | 62 473 | 161 427 | 133 283 | 127 916 | 33 228 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 3 223 776 | 4 599 379 | 5 310 707 | 5 539 820 | 5 871 145 | 5 989 238 |
| Operating profit | 1512 | 58 442 | 98 944 | −28 154 | −5377 | −94 697 |
| Profit before income tax | 1523 | 58 450 | 98 953 | −28 144 | −5367 | −94 688 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1523 | 58 450 | 98 953 | −28 144 | −5367 | −94 688 |
| Labour costs | 385 608 | 513 751 | 625 168 | 747 526 | 788 583 | 856 339 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 22 | 23 | 25 | 27 | 21 | 21 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Avita Apteek OÜ
Overview
Avita Apteek OÜ (registry code 14906916) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2020 and has been registered for 6 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is ravimite jaemüük (EMTAK 47731). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102240917).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 5 989 238 €, up 2,0% on the previous year (5 871 145 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2020–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 94 688 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 6 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 21 employees. Revenue per employee was 285 202 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 982 729 € and equity 33 228 € (3,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 573 647 €, up 8,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 37 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 93 046 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1640 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.