UpDental OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 47 711 € | 1 | 4215 € |
| Q2 2026 | 40 645 € | 1 | 4215 € |
| Q1 2026 | 26 989 € | 1 | 4369 € |
| Q4 2025 | 39 631 € | 1 | 4833 € |
| Q3 2025 | 23 247 € | 1 | 4677 € |
| Q2 2025 | 17 723 € | 1 | 4677 € |
| Q1 2025 | 26 974 € | 1 | 1559 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2021–2025
| 2020/21 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 29 941 | 49 836 | 69 306 | 94 906 | 110 796 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 29 941 | 49 836 | 69 306 | 94 906 | 110 796 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 26 883 | 39 251 | 40 288 | 41 299 | 101 629 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 26 883 | 39 251 | 40 288 | 41 299 | 101 629 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 3058 | 10 585 | 26 518 | 51 107 |
| Profit for the year | 3058 | 7527 | 15 933 | 24 589 | −44 440 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | −2500 | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 3058 | 10 585 | 29 018 | 53 607 | 9167 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 58 271 | 96 598 | 164 204 | 71 729 | 71 880 |
| Operating profit | 3058 | 7527 | 15 929 | 24 589 | −44 440 |
| Profit before income tax | 3058 | 7527 | 15 933 | 24 589 | −44 440 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3058 | 7527 | 15 933 | 24 589 | −44 440 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 13 664 | 42 236 | 3333 | 43 063 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 63 € from 1 contracting authorities (03.02.2026–03.02.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parodontoloogia instrumendid | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 63 € | 03.02.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: UpDental OÜ
Overview
UpDental OÜ (registry code 16116609) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2020 and has been registered for 5 years. Registered location: Veibri küla, Luunja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (EMTAK 46901). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102318881).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 71 880 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2020/21 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,4% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 44 440 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 5 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 71 880 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 110 796 € and equity 9167 € (8,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 47 711 €, up 105% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4215 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2610 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 4 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (40%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.