Metsamõisnik OÜRegistered

16132637Private limited company (OÜ)Founded 2021
Annual report for 2025 not filed.

Key figures

3 420 207 €+346,4%
Revenue 2024
+445,1%
Average annual growth 2021–2024
01 m2 m3 m4 m2021202220232024

Ratios

2024
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0500 k1 m2021202220232024
Quarterly figures
QuarterRevenueNumber of employeesLabour taxes
Q3 20261 202 045 €1739 476 €
Q2 20261 569 854 €1540 003 €
Q1 20261 865 637 €1341 531 €
Q4 20251 093 135 €1134 156 €
Q3 2025420 407 €1154 581 €
Q2 20251 017 289 €1941 018 €
Q1 2025773 909 €1433 780 €

Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.

Dividends

calculated
2024

No dividends were distributed.

History
20240 €
202342 990 €

Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.

Summary of financial statements2021–2024
2021202220232024
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets33 664309 514259 096552 786
Total non-current assets15 00060 177111 893446 359
Total assets48 664369 691370 989999 145
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities35 36144 013181 481656 730
Non-current liabilities—14 68241 409130 372
Total liabilities35 36158 695222 890787 102
Share capital25002500250010 000
Retained earnings of previous periods—13 304268 006153 650
Profit for the year13 303297 692−119 90748 393
Reserves and other equity—−2500−2500—
Total equity13 303310 996148 099212 043
Income statement
Sales revenue21 115902 101766 2453 420 207
Operating profit13 303305 316−110 66986 012
EBITDA—306 528−104 504101 386
Profit before income tax13 303297 692−119 90748 768
Profit for the reporting year13 303297 692−119 90748 393
Labour costs645015033 855248 629
Depreciation of non-current assets—1212616515 374
Other indicators
Employees1129
Calculated dividend——42 9900

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Register status
Registered
Business Register
Tax debt
None
Tax and Customs Board list of tax debtors
Enforcement and official notices
None
Official Announcements (Ametlikud Teadaanded)
Annual report filing
2/3 filed
Not filed: 2025
Filed late: 2023
Business Register · 2023–2025
Share pledges and disposal bans
None
Business Register

Data from public registers, not a credit rating.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

33,33%33,33%33,33%Metsamõisnik OÜ2Ervin Ranna3Richard Jõgi2Sander Elvet
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
YearFiles
2024DDOC/BDOCPDFXBRL
2023DDOC/BDOCPDFXBRL
2022DDOC/BDOCPDFXBRL
2021DDOC/BDOCPDFXBRL

Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.

Summary: Metsamõisnik OÜ

Overview

Metsamõisnik OÜ (registry code 16132637) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2021 and has been registered for 5 years. Registered location: Võru linn, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102328486).

Financial results

Revenue in financial year 2024 was 3 420 207 €, up 346% on the previous year (766 245 €). From 2021 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 445% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2021–2024). Net profit for financial year 2024 was 48 393 € (1,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 4 published financial years. In financial year 2024 the company had 9 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 380 023 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 999 145 € and equity 212 043 € (21,2% of assets).

Latest quarterly figures

According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 202 045 €, up 186% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 17 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 39 476 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1530 € per month.

Management and owners

The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (33,3%) is held by a private individual.

Points to note

The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 12.02.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.

Related companies