METSAM Logistics OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1000 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 3000 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 14 233 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 125 540 € | — | 1763 € |
| Q3 2025 | 349 580 € | — | 2468 € |
| Q2 2025 | 108 437 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 738 € | — | — |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2022–2024
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 132 214 | 90 603 | 30 995 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 132 214 | 90 603 | 30 995 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 116 177 | 68 768 | 17 227 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 116 177 | 68 768 | 17 227 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 13 537 | 19 335 |
| Profit for the year | 13 537 | 5798 | −8067 |
| Total equity | 16 037 | 21 835 | 13 768 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 665 949 | 529 204 | 545 284 |
| Operating profit | 13 537 | 5798 | −8067 |
| Profit before income tax | 13 537 | 5798 | −8067 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 13 537 | 5798 | −8067 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: METSAM Logistics OÜ
Overview
METSAM Logistics OÜ (registry code 16436633) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2022 and has been registered for 4 years. Registered location: Võru linn, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is arranging and forwarding of shipments (EMTAK 52261). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102463448).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 597 869 €, up 9,6% on the previous year (545 284 €). From 2022 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 3,5% per year. Financial year 2024 ended with a loss of 8067 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 3 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees (0 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 597 869 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 30 995 € and equity 13 768 € (44,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1000 €, down 99,7% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Latest register change: 05.10.2026. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 27.06.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.