Tammel Ehitus Werro OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 670 421 € | 23 | 77 079 € |
| Q2 2026 | 2 252 349 € | 28 | 70 573 € |
| Q1 2026 | 926 658 € | 28 | 69 270 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 358 075 € | 23 | 74 746 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 126 839 € | 21 | 58 878 € |
| Q2 2025 | 561 969 € | 22 | 52 741 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 195 622 € | 20 | 50 618 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 033 274 | 453 899 | 1 186 243 | 1 464 909 | 1 172 633 | 538 915 | 832 500 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 420 095 | 319 490 | 375 283 | 460 979 | 320 321 | 81 576 | 232 805 |
| Total assets | 2 453 369 | 773 389 | 1 561 526 | 1 925 888 | 1 492 954 | 620 491 | 1 065 305 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 409 293 | 412 903 | 737 498 | 883 339 | 358 019 | 399 849 | 440 641 |
| Non-current liabilities | 59 230 | 41 769 | 69 412 | 92 756 | 100 922 | 45 974 | 107 114 |
| Total liabilities | 468 523 | 454 672 | 806 910 | 976 095 | 458 941 | 445 823 | 547 755 |
| Share capital | 10 590 | 10 590 | 10 590 | 10 590 | 10 590 | 10 590 | 10 590 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 489 983 | −17 658 | 161 756 | 469 856 | 782 232 | 199 416 | 144 418 |
| Profit for the year | 464 614 | 306 126 | 562 611 | 449 688 | 221 532 | −54 997 | 342 883 |
| Reserves and other equity | 19 659 | 19 659 | 19 659 | 19 659 | 19 659 | 19 659 | 19 659 |
| Total equity | 1 984 846 | 318 717 | 754 616 | 949 793 | 1 034 013 | 174 668 | 517 550 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 3 822 983 | 3 048 276 | 4 986 764 | 7 940 754 | 4 177 290 | 3 434 372 | 4 111 487 |
| Operating profit | 501 928 | 306 747 | 582 761 | 484 465 | 249 274 | −34 587 | 348 719 |
| EBITDA | 577 820 | 359 473 | 637 340 | 547 497 | 316 675 | 23 060 | 379 707 |
| Profit before income tax | 500 864 | 306 651 | 584 249 | 484 088 | 243 426 | −41 974 | 342 883 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 464 614 | 306 126 | 562 611 | 449 688 | 221 532 | −54 997 | 342 883 |
| Labour costs | 332 067 | 298 616 | 408 657 | 462 568 | 456 770 | 457 985 | 607 539 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 75 892 | 52 726 | 54 579 | 63 032 | 67 401 | 57 647 | 30 988 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 17 | 16 | 21 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 21 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 1 972 255 | 126 712 | 254 511 | 137 312 | 804 348 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 739 111 € from 2 contracting authorities (04.06.2026–08.09.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| OÜ Powtec uue tootmishoone ehitus | OÜ Powtec | 156 978 € | 08.09.2026 |
| Lõuna-Eesti Haigla B-3 palatiosakonna renoveerimine · joint bid | AS Lõuna-Eesti Haigla | 582 133 € | 04.06.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Tammel Ehitus Werro OÜ
Overview
Tammel Ehitus Werro OÜ (registry code 10437436) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Võru linn, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100427172).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 4 111 487 €, up 19,7% on the previous year (3 434 372 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 342 883 € (8,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 21 employees (18 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 195 785 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 065 305 € and equity 517 550 € (48,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 670 421 €, up 48,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 23 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 77 079 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2120 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (40%) is held by AHTMAR OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.