GREENSAILS TECHNOLOGY OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 56 016 € | 1 | 1054 € |
| Q2 2026 | 182 581 € | 1 | 713 € |
| Q1 2026 | 31 026 € | 1 | 222 € |
| Q4 2025 | 3066 € | 1 | 776 € |
| Q3 2025 | 37 720 € | 1 | 1085 € |
| Q2 2025 | 41 599 € | 1 | 1085 € |
| Q1 2025 | 11 414 € | 1 | 1006 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2021–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 2500 | 4528 | 2939 | 14 491 | 9782 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | 2314 | 2081 | 46 013 |
| Total assets | 2500 | 4528 | 5253 | 16 572 | 55 795 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 190 | 409 | 1222 | 10 744 | 52 617 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 190 | 409 | 1222 | 10 744 | 52 617 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | −190 | 1619 | 1531 | 3328 |
| Profit for the year | −190 | 1809 | −88 | 1797 | −12 650 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | — | 10 000 |
| Total equity | 2310 | 4119 | 4031 | 5828 | 3178 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 20 439 | 31 594 | 77 966 | 66 473 |
| Operating profit | −190 | 1809 | −88 | 1797 | −12 650 |
| EBITDA | — | — | −69 | 2030 | −11 661 |
| Profit before income tax | −190 | 1809 | −88 | 1797 | −12 650 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −190 | 1809 | −88 | 1797 | −12 650 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 9767 | 8561 | 10 015 | 5344 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 19 | 233 | 989 |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 89 334 € from 1 contracting authorities (03.12.2025–03.12.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Päästepaadi soetamine koos haagisega | Aktsiaselts Tallinna Lennujaam | 89 334 € | 03.12.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: GREENSAILS TECHNOLOGY OÜ
Overview
GREENSAILS TECHNOLOGY OÜ (registry code 16160326) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2021 and has been registered for 5 years. Registered location: Linnamäe küla, Lääne-Nigula vald, Lääne maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is sporditarvete jaemüük (EMTAK 47631). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102566442).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 66 473 €, down 14,7% on the previous year (77 966 €). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 12 650 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 5 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 66 473 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 55 795 € and equity 3178 € (5,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 56 016 €, up 48,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1054 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 810 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 19.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.