ThinFacility OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 246 201 € | 11 | 52 635 € |
| Q2 2026 | 293 437 € | 13 | 111 305 € |
| Q1 2026 | 174 074 € | 13 | 37 805 € |
| Q4 2025 | 48 796 € | 14 | 31 154 € |
| Q3 2025 | 43 922 € | 13 | 33 462 € |
| Q2 2025 | 28 642 € | 14 | 15 657 € |
| Q1 2025 | 104 934 € | 4 | 16 116 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 12 809 | 37 025 | 249 462 |
| Total non-current assets | 479 553 | 842 511 | 1 262 310 |
| Total assets | 492 362 | 879 536 | 1 511 772 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 161 990 | 203 728 | 322 406 |
| Non-current liabilities | 408 646 | 17 972 | 521 987 |
| Total liabilities | 570 636 | 221 700 | 844 393 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | −78 274 | 249 190 |
| Profit for the year | −78 274 | 327 464 | 7793 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 406 146 | 407 896 |
| Total equity | −78 274 | 657 836 | 667 379 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 31 610 | 512 242 | 229 874 |
| Operating profit | −77 075 | 332 024 | 8466 |
| EBITDA | −60 048 | 381 682 | 53 926 |
| Profit before income tax | −78 274 | 327 464 | 7793 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −78 274 | 327 464 | 7793 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 61 369 | 414 969 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 17 027 | 49 658 | 45 460 |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (14.05.2025–14.05.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoonete energiamärgiste arvutamise ja energiatõhususe järelevalve automatiseerimine, 1. etapi analüüs (Riigikantselei) · joint bid | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 89 600 € | 14.05.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: ThinFacility OÜ
Overview
ThinFacility OÜ (registry code 16661689) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2023 and has been registered for 3 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other engineering activities (EMTAK 71129). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102579497).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 229 874 €, down 55,1% on the previous year (512 242 €). From 2023 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 170% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 7793 € (3,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 3 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 12 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 19 156 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 511 772 € and equity 667 379 € (44,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 246 201 €, up 461% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 11 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 52 635 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2930 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (74,1%) is held by Kitt Consulting OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 11.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.