PostPlus Estonia OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 72 331 € | 4 | 29 641 € |
| Q2 2026 | 78 342 € | 4 | 22 673 € |
| Q1 2026 | 93 346 € | 3 | 19 132 € |
| Q4 2025 | 75 966 € | 3 | 22 722 € |
| Q3 2025 | 104 962 € | 4 | 46 687 € |
| Q2 2025 | 106 724 € | 5 | 41 784 € |
| Q1 2025 | 176 990 € | 5 | 56 481 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2022–2024
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 64 185 | 292 184 | 1 601 133 |
| Total non-current assets | 11 374 | 9220 | 5033 |
| Total assets | 75 559 | 301 404 | 1 606 166 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 64 413 | 268 487 | 1 576 303 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 64 413 | 268 487 | 1 576 303 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 8646 | 30 416 |
| Profit for the year | 8646 | 21 771 | −3053 |
| Total equity | 11 146 | 32 917 | 29 863 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 174 394 | 416 703 | 485 531 |
| Operating profit | 9016 | 22 466 | −1055 |
| EBITDA | 11 543 | 27 770 | 4678 |
| Profit before income tax | 8646 | 21 771 | −3053 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 8646 | 21 771 | −3053 |
| Labour costs | 118 629 | 349 915 | 418 139 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2527 | 5304 | 5733 |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 2 | 6 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: PostPlus Estonia OÜ
Overview
PostPlus Estonia OÜ (registry code 16430240) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2022 and has been registered for 4 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is arranging and forwarding of shipments (EMTAK 52261). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102467826).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 485 531 €, up 16,5% on the previous year (416 703 €). From 2022 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 66,9% per year. Financial year 2024 ended with a loss of 3053 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 3 published financial years. In financial year 2024 the company had 7 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 69 362 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 1 606 166 € and equity 29 863 € (1,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 72 331 €, down 31,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 29 641 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 4420 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is PostPlus Group B.V..
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 19.06.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.