Lumi Capital OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 349 673 € | 3 | 33 021 € |
| Q2 2026 | 352 010 € | 3 | 25 457 € |
| Q1 2026 | 161 830 € | 3 | 24 681 € |
| Q4 2025 | 165 129 € | 3 | 45 614 € |
| Q3 2025 | 160 324 € | 5 | 39 819 € |
| Q2 2025 | 293 041 € | 5 | 35 083 € |
| Q1 2025 | 361 225 € | 5 | 33 941 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 1 370 210 € (61% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2024–2025
| 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||
| Total current assets | 2 357 027 | 1 749 700 |
| Total non-current assets | — | 62 500 |
| Total assets | 2 357 027 | 1 812 200 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||
| Current liabilities | 111 811 | 99 391 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 111 811 | 99 391 |
| Share capital | 10 000 | 10 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 156 359 | 865 006 |
| Profit for the year | 1 078 857 | 837 803 |
| Total equity | 2 245 216 | 1 712 809 |
| Income statement | ||
| Sales revenue | 1 523 641 | 1 507 876 |
| Operating profit | 1 058 303 | 822 227 |
| Profit before income tax | 1 141 357 | 837 803 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1 078 857 | 837 803 |
| Labour costs | 178 177 | 323 033 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||
| Employees | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 1 370 210 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Lumi Capital OÜ
Overview
Lumi Capital OÜ (registry code 16977257) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2024 and has been registered for 2 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is business and other management consultancy (EMTAK 70201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102733631).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 507 876 €, down 1,0% on the previous year (1 523 641 €). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 837 803 € (55,6% of revenue). In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 301 575 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 812 200 € and equity 1 712 809 € (94,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 349 673 €, up 118% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 33 021 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 6470 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is Metsaseen OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (984500F6483BBUB6D164) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.