Luunja Varahalduse SihtasutusRegistered
Key figures
There is no data for this indicator.
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 137 441 € | 7 | 23 389 € |
| Q2 2026 | 151 420 € | 10 | 18 423 € |
| Q1 2026 | 191 488 € | 8 | 24 544 € |
| Q4 2025 | 154 711 € | 8 | 26 009 € |
| Q3 2025 | 141 202 € | 8 | 27 593 € |
| Q2 2025 | 153 144 € | 8 | 23 308 € |
| Q1 2025 | 167 538 € | 8 | 25 332 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 72 749 | 192 908 | 260 093 | 271 571 | 137 599 | 110 971 | 116 116 |
| Total non-current assets | 548 012 | 943 932 | 2 602 830 | 2 803 472 | 2 982 026 | 2 848 523 | 2 746 709 |
| Total assets | 620 761 | 1 136 840 | 2 862 923 | 3 075 043 | 3 119 625 | 2 959 494 | 2 862 825 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 147 973 | 188 556 | 274 752 | 244 908 | 85 799 | 49 503 | 62 645 |
| Non-current liabilities | 100 166 | 74 392 | 49 850 | 25 342 | 2952 | 3509 | 7298 |
| Total liabilities | 248 139 | 262 948 | 324 602 | 270 250 | 88 751 | 53 012 | 69 943 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the reporting year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | 175 038 | 180 935 | 191 609 | 219 038 | 229 612 | 234 752 | 240 098 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 23 010 | 53 888 | 68 219 | 69 443 | 122 701 | 143 922 | 116 414 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Luunja Varahalduse Sihtasutus
Overview
Luunja Varahalduse Sihtasutus (registry code 90013070) is a foundation. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Luunja alevik, Luunja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is landscape service activities (EMTAK 81301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101809948).
Financial results
In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 137 441 €, down 2,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 23 389 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2110 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 4 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 02.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.