OÜ Sapling CapitalRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 174 607 € | 2 | 4695 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1603 € | 2 | 4730 € |
| Q1 2026 | 2030 € | 2 | 4039 € |
| Q4 2025 | 184 099 € | 2 | 4648 € |
| Q3 2025 | 843 € | 2 | 4648 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1585 € | 2 | 4648 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1286 € | 2 | 4296 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 119 510 | 97 744 | 83 084 | 83 973 | 238 346 | 212 913 | 562 846 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 391 338 | 1 331 414 | 1 528 442 | 1 508 093 | 1 505 739 | 1 445 835 | 906 243 |
| Total assets | 1 510 848 | 1 429 158 | 1 611 526 | 1 592 066 | 1 744 085 | 1 658 748 | 1 469 089 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 55 432 | 24 060 | 175 311 | 115 589 | 254 270 | 314 827 | 321 158 |
| Non-current liabilities | 20 131 | 20 672 | 7807 | 62 609 | 50 481 | 41 157 | 33 212 |
| Total liabilities | 75 563 | 44 732 | 183 118 | 178 198 | 304 751 | 355 984 | 354 370 |
| Share capital | 41 550 | 41 550 | 41 550 | 41 550 | 41 550 | 41 550 | 41 550 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 412 572 | 1 389 581 | 1 308 722 | 1 332 704 | 1 368 164 | 1 343 030 | 1 257 060 |
| Profit for the year | −22 991 | −50 859 | 73 982 | 35 460 | 25 466 | −85 970 | −188 045 |
| Reserves and other equity | 4154 | 4154 | 4154 | 4154 | 4154 | 4154 | 4154 |
| Total equity | 1 435 285 | 1 384 426 | 1 428 408 | 1 413 868 | 1 439 334 | 1 302 764 | 1 114 719 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 35 096 | 31 362 | 50 866 | 51 933 | 28 563 | 15 783 | 137 944 |
| Operating profit | −67 292 | −107 975 | −2981 | −25 331 | −59 866 | −78 485 | −103 658 |
| EBITDA | −52 627 | −93 047 | 11 908 | −8521 | −46 218 | −65 958 | −91 888 |
| Profit before income tax | −22 991 | −50 859 | 73 982 | 35 460 | 25 466 | −85 970 | −188 045 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −22 991 | −50 859 | 73 982 | 35 460 | 25 466 | −85 970 | −188 045 |
| Labour costs | 17 447 | 17 458 | 18 753 | 21 001 | 21 191 | 23 344 | 26 375 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 14 665 | 14 928 | 14 889 | 16 810 | 13 648 | 12 527 | 11 770 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 30 000 | 50 000 | 0 | 50 600 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
7 contractsPublic contracts won worth 429 000 € from 3 contracting authorities (11.07.2025–14.10.2026). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Politseiametnikele nokkmütside ostmine | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | 240 000 € | 14.10.2026 |
| Magamiskoti komplekti ostmine | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | up to 3 300 000 € | 08.10.2026 |
| Varustusevöö | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | 30 000 € | 22.09.2026 |
| Helkurriba | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 90 000 € | 28.07.2026 |
| Metsatulekustutusriiete ostmine · joint bid | Päästeamet | 69 000 € | 30.06.2026 |
| Välivoodite ostmine · joint bid | Päästeamet | up to 600 000 € | 25.07.2025 |
| Magamisaluste ostmine · joint bid | Päästeamet | up to 700 000 € | 11.07.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Sapling Capital
Overview
OÜ Sapling Capital (registry code 10201202) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (EMTAK 46901). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100186044).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 137 944 €, up 774% on the previous year (15 783 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 25,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 188 045 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 68 972 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 469 089 € and equity 1 114 719 € (75,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 174 607 €, up 20 613% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4695 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1550 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (94%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 19.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.