RIS Ehitus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 311 036 € | 16 | 66 086 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 448 190 € | 19 | 54 290 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 604 314 € | 16 | 48 078 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 030 166 € | 14 | 50 512 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 457 798 € | 14 | 48 333 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 061 469 € | 14 | 38 703 € |
| Q1 2025 | 823 920 € | 13 | 35 936 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 160 688 | 1 095 365 | 1 072 441 | 1 216 345 | 1 401 725 | 1 473 091 | 2 119 525 |
| Total non-current assets | 115 987 | 95 800 | 275 082 | 329 752 | 551 362 | 572 921 | 582 819 |
| Total assets | 1 276 675 | 1 191 165 | 1 347 523 | 1 546 097 | 1 953 087 | 2 046 012 | 2 702 344 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 398 838 | 365 204 | 486 872 | 518 916 | 488 993 | 441 898 | 690 152 |
| Non-current liabilities | 3737 | 1818 | 3959 | 4763 | 2470 | 2633 | 1853 |
| Total liabilities | 402 575 | 367 022 | 490 831 | 523 679 | 491 463 | 444 531 | 692 005 |
| Share capital | 25 600 | 25 600 | 25 600 | 25 600 | 5000 | 5000 | 5000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 635 109 | 745 940 | 795 984 | 828 532 | 994 259 | 1 454 063 | 1 593 921 |
| Profit for the year | 210 831 | 50 043 | 32 548 | 165 726 | 459 805 | 139 858 | 408 858 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2560 | 2560 | 2560 | 2560 | 2560 | 2560 | 2560 |
| Total equity | 874 100 | 824 143 | 856 692 | 1 022 418 | 1 461 624 | 1 601 481 | 2 010 339 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 707 457 | 1 362 736 | 2 770 558 | 3 231 444 | 2 825 997 | 2 243 144 | 4 586 530 |
| Operating profit | 165 089 | 39 489 | 22 795 | 150 867 | 449 336 | 20 560 | 209 135 |
| Profit before income tax | 223 331 | 50 043 | 32 548 | 165 726 | 484 805 | 139 858 | 408 858 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 210 831 | 50 043 | 32 548 | 165 726 | 459 805 | 139 858 | 408 858 |
| Labour costs | 154 777 | 164 179 | — | — | 234 817 | 289 542 | 421 474 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 14 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 100 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 5 662 887 € from 4 contracting authorities (29.04.2024–30.03.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kogukonnas toetatud eluaseme rajamine Jõgeval | Jõgeva Vallavalitsus | 2 274 096 € | 30.03.2026 |
| Lüllemäe kooli energiatõhususe parandamine | Valga Vallavalitsus | 936 167 € | 29.07.2025 |
| Koolihoone energiatõhusaks rekonstrueerimine | Põlva Vallavalitsus | 1 977 674 € | 04.10.2024 |
| Värska Gümnaasiumi osaline rekonstrueerimine | Setomaa Vallavalitsus | 474 950 € | 29.04.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: RIS Ehitus OÜ
Overview
RIS Ehitus OÜ (registry code 10253529) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Põlva linn, Põlva vald, Põlva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100000528).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 4 586 530 €, up 104% on the previous year (2 243 144 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 17,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 408 858 € (8,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 14 employees (11 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 327 609 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 702 344 € and equity 2 010 339 € (74,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 311 036 €, down 10,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 16 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 66 086 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2560 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.