Põlgaste talu OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 462 359 € | 9 | 8142 € |
| Q2 2026 | 12 792 € | 7 | 6953 € |
| Q1 2026 | 2780 € | 7 | 5770 € |
| Q4 2025 | 392 064 € | 5 | 5709 € |
| Q3 2025 | 78 768 € | 6 | 4492 € |
| Q2 2025 | 124 548 € | 5 | 4795 € |
| Q1 2025 | 16 774 € | 5 | 3522 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 192 758 | 180 775 | 201 646 | 272 182 | 485 189 | 828 650 | 685 091 |
| Total non-current assets | 566 981 | 763 802 | 1 099 339 | 1 280 826 | 1 436 460 | 1 459 875 | 2 019 545 |
| Total assets | 759 739 | 944 577 | 1 300 985 | 1 553 008 | 1 921 649 | 2 288 525 | 2 704 636 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 135 294 | 218 683 | 194 476 | 265 110 | 303 750 | 670 101 | 626 108 |
| Non-current liabilities | 87 382 | 164 740 | 514 088 | 592 444 | 866 751 | 1 153 832 | 1 301 251 |
| Total liabilities | 222 676 | 383 423 | 708 564 | 857 554 | 1 170 501 | 1 823 933 | 1 927 359 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 421 717 | 534 250 | 558 343 | 589 608 | 692 642 | 748 336 | 461 780 |
| Profit for the year | 112 534 | 24 092 | 31 266 | 103 034 | 55 694 | −286 556 | 312 685 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 537 063 | 561 154 | 592 421 | 695 454 | 751 148 | 464 592 | 777 277 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 321 777 | 292 000 | 308 596 | 492 263 | 493 558 | 450 472 | 495 775 |
| Operating profit | 120 289 | 34 129 | 45 004 | 119 491 | 99 755 | −227 291 | 368 045 |
| EBITDA | 174 824 | 108 503 | 125 001 | 218 477 | 233 957 | −86 865 | 510 651 |
| Profit before income tax | 112 534 | 24 092 | 31 266 | 103 034 | 55 694 | −286 556 | 312 685 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 112 534 | 24 092 | 31 266 | 103 034 | 55 694 | −286 556 | 312 685 |
| Labour costs | 13 174 | 10 972 | 11 317 | 23 134 | 28 910 | 37 913 | 65 502 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 54 535 | 74 374 | 79 997 | 98 986 | 134 202 | 140 426 | 142 606 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 214 € from 1 contracting authorities (22.11.2023–22.11.2023).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumetõrje teostamine Setomaa vallas aastatel 2023-2025 · Osa 16 Tsirgu piirkond | Setomaa Vallavalitsus | 107 € | 22.11.2023 |
| Lumetõrje teostamine Setomaa vallas aastatel 2023-2025 · Osa 15 Miikse ja Kalatsova piirkond | Setomaa Vallavalitsus | 107 € | 22.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Põlgaste talu OÜ
Overview
Põlgaste talu OÜ (registry code 10512184) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 27 years. Registered location: Puista küla, Setomaa vald, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100501302).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 495 775 €, up 10,1% on the previous year (450 472 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 312 685 € (63,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 165 258 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 704 636 € and equity 777 277 € (28,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 462 359 €, up 487% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 9 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8142 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 720 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.