Metsajärve OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 35 303 € | 1 | 1266 € |
| Q2 2026 | 39 308 € | 1 | 1266 € |
| Q1 2026 | 12 150 € | 1 | 1157 € |
| Q4 2025 | 0 € | 1 | 1177 € |
| Q3 2025 | 34 429 € | 1 | 1177 € |
| Q2 2025 | 6478 € | 1 | 1177 € |
| Q1 2025 | 29 991 € | 1 | 2225 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 71 534 | 59 610 | 59 787 | 57 912 | 59 201 | 58 520 | 63 323 |
| Total non-current assets | 200 367 | 198 672 | 198 559 | 198 972 | 199 789 | 200 997 | 202 366 |
| Total assets | 271 901 | 258 282 | 258 346 | 256 884 | 258 990 | 259 517 | 265 689 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 22 477 | 22 474 | 56 815 | 56 709 | 10 059 | 9333 | 6220 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | 47 000 | 47 000 | 47 000 |
| Total liabilities | 22 477 | 22 474 | 56 815 | 56 709 | 57 059 | 56 333 | 53 220 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −57 273 | 246 924 | 233 307 | 199 030 | 197 676 | 199 431 | 200 684 |
| Profit for the year | 10 970 | −13 616 | −34 276 | −1355 | 1755 | 1253 | 9285 |
| Reserves and other equity | 293 227 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 249 424 | 235 808 | 201 531 | 200 175 | 201 931 | 203 184 | 212 469 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 102 002 | 34 766 | 17 509 | 36 517 | 37 720 | 35 900 | 67 897 |
| Operating profit | 10 970 | −13 616 | −34 276 | −1355 | 1755 | 1253 | 9285 |
| EBITDA | 14 717 | −10 449 | −32 646 | −205 | 2547 | 1703 | 9623 |
| Profit before income tax | 10 970 | −13 616 | −34 276 | −1355 | 1755 | 1253 | 9285 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 10 970 | −13 616 | −34 276 | −1355 | 1755 | 1253 | 9285 |
| Labour costs | 31 605 | 21 904 | 23 343 | 22 498 | 23 388 | 28 580 | 14 653 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3747 | 3167 | 1630 | 1150 | 792 | 450 | 338 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Metsajärve OÜ
Overview
Metsajärve OÜ (registry code 12129940) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Puista küla, Setomaa vald, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101462217).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 67 897 €, up 89,1% on the previous year (35 900 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 6,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 9285 € (13,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 67 897 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 265 689 € and equity 212 469 € (80,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 35 303 €, up 2,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1266 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 930 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 20.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.