Optika & Diagnostika OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 902 680 € | 10 | 43 820 € |
| Q2 2026 | 911 860 € | 10 | 42 829 € |
| Q1 2026 | 811 623 € | 10 | 44 038 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 116 220 € | 10 | 77 103 € |
| Q3 2025 | 745 084 € | 10 | 41 851 € |
| Q2 2025 | 703 893 € | 10 | 46 531 € |
| Q1 2025 | 788 648 € | 10 | 61 713 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 25 000 € (3% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 754 264 | 1 142 624 | 1 038 207 | 699 836 | 1 845 358 | 888 886 | 1 042 386 |
| Total non-current assets | 174 643 | 150 968 | 148 587 | 115 849 | 178 717 | 294 408 | 272 324 |
| Total assets | 928 907 | 1 293 592 | 1 186 794 | 815 685 | 2 024 075 | 1 183 294 | 1 314 710 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 128 905 | 374 274 | 266 561 | 159 467 | 890 428 | 368 882 | 475 413 |
| Non-current liabilities | 23 551 | 23 678 | 31 718 | 21 292 | 60 023 | 60 552 | 39 006 |
| Total liabilities | 152 456 | 397 952 | 298 279 | 180 759 | 950 451 | 429 434 | 514 419 |
| Share capital | 3836 | 3836 | 3836 | 3836 | 3836 | 3836 | 3836 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 586 613 | 642 875 | 694 045 | 652 064 | 598 449 | 758 628 | 724 641 |
| Profit for the year | 185 619 | 248 546 | 190 251 | −21 357 | 470 956 | −8987 | 71 431 |
| Reserves and other equity | 383 | 383 | 383 | 383 | 383 | 383 | 383 |
| Total equity | 776 451 | 895 640 | 888 515 | 634 926 | 1 073 624 | 753 860 | 800 291 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 796 484 | 2 321 329 | 2 550 992 | 1 809 347 | 3 990 696 | 2 075 053 | 2 156 013 |
| Operating profit | 211 989 | 277 542 | 232 958 | 27 729 | 483 004 | 61 402 | 82 915 |
| EBITDA | 255 234 | 323 042 | 284 516 | 71 604 | 519 921 | 127 461 | 154 017 |
| Profit before income tax | 211 376 | 275 457 | 230 406 | 23 954 | 476 207 | 55 281 | 78 482 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 185 619 | 248 546 | 190 251 | −21 357 | 470 956 | −8987 | 71 431 |
| Labour costs | 234 066 | 279 060 | 348 230 | 322 790 | 499 961 | 442 497 | 487 671 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 43 245 | 45 500 | 51 558 | 43 875 | 36 917 | 66 059 | 71 102 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 129 357 | 197 376 | 232 232 | 32 258 | 310 777 | 25 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
57 contractsPublic contracts won worth 6 515 160 € from 14 contracting authorities (23.08.2023–13.10.2026). Plus 5 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oftalmoloogiaseadmete soetamine · Prooviraamid prilliklaasidele | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 791 € | 13.10.2026 |
| Oftalmoloogiaseadmete soetamine · Pilulamp | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 34 224 € | 13.10.2026 |
| Meditsiinitarvikud | Eesti Maaülikool | up to 1 000 000 € | 24.09.2026 |
| Oftalmoloogiline silmapõhjakaamera koos hooldusega | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 800 000 € | 27.08.2026 |
| Fluorestsentsmikroskoop | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 400 000 € | 13.08.2026 |
| Optiline koherentne tomograaf | Sihtasutus Ida-Viru Keskhaigla | 162 012 € | 03.07.2026 |
| Mikrotoomid | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 57 090 € | 18.06.2026 |
| Silmapõhjakaamera | Sihtasutus Viljandi Haigla | 67 585 € | 16.06.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Optika & Diagnostika OÜ
Overview
Optika & Diagnostika OÜ (registry code 10802215) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2001 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of medical equipment, surgical instruments and orthopaedic aids (EMTAK 46462). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100722916).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 156 013 €, up 3,9% on the previous year (2 075 053 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 71 431 € (3,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees. Revenue per employee was 239 557 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 314 710 € and equity 800 291 € (60,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 902 680 €, up 21,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 10 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 43 820 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2700 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.