Moller Auto Pärnu OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 10 592 789 € | 31 | 181 998 € |
| Q2 2026 | 8 781 442 € | 28 | 160 239 € |
| Q1 2026 | 8 685 473 € | 31 | 140 616 € |
| Q4 2025 | 7 640 294 € | 29 | 154 366 € |
| Q3 2025 | 8 782 999 € | 29 | 181 872 € |
| Q2 2025 | 8 119 103 € | 31 | 194 867 € |
| Q1 2025 | 8 999 608 € | 31 | 196 868 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 287 000 € (97% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 † | 2023 † | 2024 † | 2025 † | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 3 203 566 | 2 275 312 | 2 571 199 | 4 116 948 | 3 621 909 | 3 592 564 | 4 330 982 |
| Total non-current assets | 359 690 | 348 748 | 355 915 | 329 216 | 293 561 | 275 743 | 252 728 |
| Total assets | 3 563 256 | 2 624 060 | 2 927 114 | 4 446 164 | 3 915 470 | 3 868 307 | 4 583 710 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 2 639 177 | 1 916 633 | 2 084 933 | 3 642 186 | 2 897 458 | 2 591 515 | 3 298 377 |
| Non-current liabilities | 12 283 | 26 311 | 34 080 | 36 833 | 46 800 | 45 412 | 47 159 |
| Total liabilities | 2 651 460 | 1 942 944 | 2 119 013 | 3 679 019 | 2 944 258 | 2 636 927 | 3 345 536 |
| Share capital | 334 403 | 334 403 | 334 403 | 334 403 | 334 403 | 334 403 | 334 403 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 178 715 | 150 392 | 9713 | 54 698 | 282 742 | 203 809 | 846 978 |
| Profit for the year | 348 678 | 146 321 | 413 985 | 328 044 | 304 067 | 643 168 | 6793 |
| Reserves and other equity | 50 000 | 50 000 | 50 000 | 50 000 | 50 000 | 50 000 | 50 000 |
| Total equity | 911 796 | 681 116 | 808 101 | 767 145 | 971 212 | 1 231 380 | 1 238 174 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 16 969 740 | 13 994 944 | 17 243 145 | 19 335 509 | 23 472 599 | 36 827 710 | 21 829 835 |
| Operating profit | 447 045 | 246 080 | 478 247 | 445 576 | 464 337 | 826 464 | 57 901 |
| Profit before income tax | 427 948 | 230 315 | 464 520 | 391 666 | 320 346 | 716 941 | 6793 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 348 678 | 146 321 | 413 985 | 328 044 | 304 067 | 643 168 | 6793 |
| Labour costs | 1 149 561 | 1 133 463 | 1 265 267 | 1 297 772 | 1 500 705 | 1 837 444 | 1 553 561 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 31 | 31 | 32 | 32 | 33 | 35 | 36 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 377 001 | 287 000 | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report. † Figures for the marked years come from a report filed as PDF and may be incomplete.
Risks and obligationsAll clear1 for information
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
9 contractsPublic contracts won worth 480 348 € from 5 contracting authorities (30.04.2019–17.08.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahe sõiduauto kasutusrent · Universaal · joint bid | Saaremaa Vallavalitsus | 20 278 € | 17.08.2026 |
| Kahe sõiduauto kasutusrent · Sedaan · joint bid | Saaremaa Vallavalitsus | 20 374 € | 17.08.2026 |
| Autode hooldus- ja remonditeenuste ostmine · Volkswagen | Sihtasutus Pärnu Haigla | 270 246 € | 01.06.2026 |
| Autode hooldus- ja remonditeenuste ostmine · Mercedes- Benz | Sihtasutus Pärnu Haigla | up to 122 712 € | 01.06.2026 |
| Sõiduauto ostmine | aktsiaselts PÄRNU VESI | 32 051 € | 09.03.2026 |
| Nelikveolise kaubiku ostmine | aktsiaselts PÄRNU VESI | 30 792 € | 23.12.2025 |
| Autode ostmine · Sõiduauto | Sihtasutus Pärnu Haigla | 31 129 € | 12.04.2024 |
| Autode ostmine · Väikebuss | Sihtasutus Pärnu Haigla | 54 590 € | 12.04.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Moller Auto Pärnu OÜ
Overview
Moller Auto Pärnu OÜ (registry code 10931969) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2003 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is retail sale of motor vehicles (EMTAK 47811). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100842016).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 21 829 835 €, down 40,7% on the previous year (36 827 710 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 6793 € (0,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 36 employees (35 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 606 384 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 4 583 710 € and equity 1 238 174 € (27,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 10 592 789 €, up 20,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 31 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 181 998 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3550 € per month.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.