OÜ Tervise AbiRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 484 931 € | 46 | 113 319 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 588 095 € | 46 | 101 914 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 596 367 € | 42 | 104 449 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 514 100 € | 45 | 107 106 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 364 401 € | 45 | 112 834 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 383 166 € | 47 | 97 713 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 292 093 € | 43 | 93 140 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 215 422 | 1 415 973 | 1 648 969 | 1 671 716 | 1 541 084 | 1 513 629 | 1 901 883 |
| Total non-current assets | 65 550 | 71 236 | 68 448 | 57 214 | 132 064 | 123 980 | 100 991 |
| Total assets | 1 280 972 | 1 487 209 | 1 717 417 | 1 728 930 | 1 673 148 | 1 637 609 | 2 002 874 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 301 751 | 354 401 | 324 633 | 404 618 | 387 251 | 376 318 | 498 376 |
| Non-current liabilities | 6944 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 308 695 | 354 401 | 324 633 | 404 618 | 387 251 | 376 318 | 498 376 |
| Share capital | 25 565 | 25 565 | 25 565 | 25 565 | 25 565 | 25 565 | 25 565 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 906 539 | 946 712 | 1 107 244 | 1 367 219 | 1 298 747 | 1 220 331 | 1 235 726 |
| Profit for the year | 40 173 | 160 531 | 259 975 | −68 472 | −38 415 | 15 395 | 243 207 |
| Total equity | 972 277 | 1 132 808 | 1 392 784 | 1 324 312 | 1 285 897 | 1 261 291 | 1 504 498 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 3 012 792 | 3 320 335 | 3 496 082 | 3 428 071 | 3 819 203 | 3 780 993 | 4 023 574 |
| Operating profit | 40 556 | 160 653 | 259 966 | −68 482 | −38 646 | 24 997 | 242 813 |
| EBITDA | 69 952 | 181 877 | 276 109 | −38 671 | 606 | 57 835 | 265 802 |
| Profit before income tax | 40 173 | 160 531 | 259 975 | −68 472 | −38 415 | 25 395 | 243 207 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 40 173 | 160 531 | 259 975 | −68 472 | −38 415 | 15 395 | 243 207 |
| Labour costs | 640 713 | 667 909 | 690 610 | 817 229 | 984 648 | 1 010 749 | 1 066 694 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 29 396 | 21 224 | 16 143 | 29 811 | 39 252 | 32 838 | 22 989 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 31 | 34 | 35 | 41 | 46 | 46 | 45 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 001 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
9 contractsPublic contracts won worth 161 668 € from 8 contracting authorities (28.12.2023–22.06.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proteesid ja abivahendid · Teised abivahendid | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 650 000 € | 22.06.2026 |
| Proteesid ja abivahendid · Ortoosid ja ortopeedilised tallatoed | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 650 000 € | 22.06.2026 |
| Piimapudelid ja joogitopsid · Joogitopsid | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 14 000 € | 05.05.2026 |
| Sisustus ja-õppevahendite ostmine Viimsi valla koolidele · Randvere Kooli hooldustoodete ostmine | Viimsi Vallavalitsus | 6944 € | 15.04.2026 |
| Sotsiaalvalveteenuse tellimine 2026-2028 · joint bid | Tallinna Sotsiaal- ja Tervishoiuamet | 795 300 € | 23.02.2026 |
| Lingtõstukid, hooldus- ja põetusvahendid · Libistuslaud | Sihtasutus Viljandi Haigla | 2205 € | 16.09.2025 |
| Hoolekandeteenuste arendamine · Meditsiinilised abivahendid | Rapla Vallavalitsus | 43 195 € | 05.08.2025 |
| Piimapudelid ja joogitopsid · II OSA - Joogitopsid | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 7404 € | 24.03.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Tervise Abi
Overview
OÜ Tervise Abi (registry code 11051880) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2004 and has been registered for 22 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of medical equipment, surgical instruments and orthopaedic aids (EMTAK 46462). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100913084).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 4 023 574 €, up 6,4% on the previous year (3 780 993 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 243 207 € (6,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 45 employees (46 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 89 413 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 002 874 € and equity 1 504 498 € (75,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 484 931 €, up 8,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 46 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 113 319 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1610 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 12.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.