OÜ GetamaRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 474 889 € | 5 | 11 884 € |
| Q2 2026 | 523 132 € | 5 | 11 798 € |
| Q1 2026 | 264 804 € | 5 | 11 830 € |
| Q4 2025 | 275 549 € | 5 | 12 321 € |
| Q3 2025 | 253 697 € | 5 | 10 531 € |
| Q2 2025 | 296 510 € | 4 | 9697 € |
| Q1 2025 | 360 190 € | 4 | 8853 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 300 163 | 312 440 | 514 746 | 475 494 | 669 954 | 712 978 | 756 481 |
| Total non-current assets | 945 | 1909 | 15 210 | 111 865 | 128 051 | 126 470 | 124 196 |
| Total assets | 301 108 | 314 349 | 529 956 | 587 359 | 798 005 | 839 448 | 880 677 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 204 941 | 238 635 | 273 430 | 439 943 | 433 223 | 463 370 | 480 109 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 267 | 14 533 | 7644 | 595 |
| Total liabilities | 204 941 | 238 635 | 273 430 | 461 210 | 447 756 | 471 014 | 480 704 |
| Share capital | 2557 | 2557 | 2557 | 2557 | 2557 | 2557 | 2557 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 34 457 | 43 353 | 47 902 | 103 713 | 123 336 | 297 436 | 365 621 |
| Profit for the year | 58 897 | 29 548 | 205 811 | 19 623 | 224 100 | 68 185 | 31 539 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 96 167 | 75 714 | 256 526 | 126 149 | 350 249 | 368 434 | 399 973 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 913 114 | 817 209 | 724 601 | 607 473 | 1 240 861 | 1 156 677 | 773 822 |
| Operating profit | 62 956 | 42 045 | 212 033 | 57 343 | 225 378 | 81 697 | 42 627 |
| EBITDA | 66 708 | 42 255 | 213 067 | 66 581 | 234 662 | 95 767 | 60 583 |
| Profit before income tax | 63 897 | 42 048 | 212 061 | 57 123 | 224 100 | 80 628 | 41 795 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 58 897 | 29 548 | 205 811 | 19 623 | 224 100 | 68 185 | 31 539 |
| Labour costs | 29 544 | 35 185 | 40 470 | 39 785 | 45 571 | 76 540 | 103 240 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3752 | 210 | 1034 | 9238 | 9284 | 14 070 | 17 956 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 50 001 | 24 999 | 150 000 | 0 | 50 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 50 031 € from 1 contracting authorities (07.11.2023–21.04.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hambaravi tarvikute ostmine · Ultraheli käepide ja otsikud (skeilerid) | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 20 800 € | 21.04.2026 |
| Hambaravi tarvikute ostmine · Tilgasüsteem 1 | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 3430 € | 21.04.2026 |
| Hambaravi tarvikute ostmine · Polümerisatsioonilambi kaitsekile 1 | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 560 € | 21.04.2026 |
| Meditsiiniliste instrumentide desinfektsiooni vahendite ostmine KORDUSHANGE · Desinfektsioonivahend ja hooldusõli Assistina seadmele | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 1898 € | 20.04.2026 |
| Meditsiiniliste instrumentide desinfektsiooni vahendite ostmine KORDUSHANGE · Hambaraviseadme Finndent FD-8000 ja Stern Weber S220TR läbipesu ained | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 3978 € | 20.04.2026 |
| Siibripesumasinate ja hambaravi desinfektori ostmine · Hambaravi desinfektor | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 19 365 € | 07.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Getama
Overview
OÜ Getama (registry code 11317734) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Aardlapalu küla, Kastre vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of medical equipment, surgical instruments and orthopaedic aids (EMTAK 46462). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101354451).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 773 822 €, down 33,1% on the previous year (1 156 677 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 31 539 € (4,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 193 456 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 880 677 € and equity 399 973 € (45,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 474 889 €, up 87,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 11 884 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1560 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 22.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.