Borsa Eesti OsaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 149 355 € | 6 | 2555 € |
| Q2 2026 | 141 750 € | 6 | 5706 € |
| Q1 2026 | 130 248 € | 6 | 3746 € |
| Q4 2025 | 126 128 € | 7 | 3782 € |
| Q3 2025 | 146 401 € | 6 | 2241 € |
| Q2 2025 | 174 790 € | 5 | 3447 € |
| Q1 2025 | 125 525 € | 6 | 6463 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 160 362 | 189 836 | 136 570 | 154 607 | 145 402 | 175 608 |
| Total non-current assets | 222 415 | 220 075 | 230 469 | 226 569 | 195 229 | 190 355 |
| Total assets | 382 777 | 409 911 | 367 039 | 381 176 | 340 631 | 365 963 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 178 957 | 214 595 | 178 852 | 150 879 | 133 621 | 192 551 |
| Non-current liabilities | 128 626 | 91 767 | 56 667 | 71 132 | 47 294 | 32 298 |
| Total liabilities | 307 583 | 306 362 | 235 519 | 222 011 | 180 915 | 224 849 |
| Share capital | 5112 | 5112 | 5112 | 5112 | 5112 | 5112 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 63 637 | 69 826 | 97 926 | 125 897 | 153 542 | 154 093 |
| Profit for the year | 6189 | 28 355 | 27 971 | 27 645 | 551 | −18 602 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 511 | 511 | 511 | 511 |
| Total equity | 75 194 | 103 549 | 131 520 | 159 165 | 159 716 | 141 114 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 455 771 | 534 333 | 338 883 | 376 081 | 385 422 | 379 947 |
| Operating profit | 9207 | 40 343 | 36 768 | 37 814 | 6542 | −12 967 |
| EBITDA | 9792 | 42 683 | 39 828 | 41 714 | 8882 | −7472 |
| Profit before income tax | 6189 | 28 355 | 27 971 | 27 645 | 551 | −18 602 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 6189 | 28 355 | 27 971 | 27 645 | 551 | −18 602 |
| Labour costs | 43 438 | 32 194 | 36 091 | 38 934 | 64 174 | 67 348 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 585 | 2340 | 3060 | 3900 | 2340 | 5495 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 issues3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
8 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 201 585 € from 3 contracting authorities (25.10.2023–06.08.2026).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Borsa Eesti Osaühing
Overview
Borsa Eesti Osaühing (registry code 11138411) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 21 years. Registered location: Keila linn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of medical equipment, surgical instruments and orthopaedic aids (EMTAK 46462). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100993952).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 379 947 €, down 1,4% on the previous year (385 422 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue declined by an average of 3,6% per year. Financial year 2024 ended with a loss of 18 602 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 6 published financial years. In financial year 2024 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 63 325 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 365 963 € and equity 141 114 € (38,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 149 355 €, up 2,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2555 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 450 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 09.10.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.