OÜ SMUULI KVPRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 360 522 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 378 213 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 383 909 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 364 663 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 364 610 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 368 126 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 365 086 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 224 628 | 676 013 | 1 128 375 | 249 646 | 442 423 | 849 161 | 1 290 379 |
| Total non-current assets | 12 569 577 | 12 205 719 | 11 839 781 | 12 637 971 | 12 204 189 | 11 767 904 | 11 387 574 |
| Total assets | 12 794 205 | 12 881 732 | 12 968 156 | 12 887 617 | 12 646 612 | 12 617 065 | 12 677 953 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 677 829 | 679 990 | 684 574 | 3 456 992 | 4 210 227 | 1 336 647 | 1 730 051 |
| Non-current liabilities | 7 350 233 | 6 700 166 | 6 050 100 | 3 151 144 | 1 360 000 | 3 403 145 | 2 234 786 |
| Total liabilities | 8 028 062 | 7 380 156 | 6 734 674 | 6 608 136 | 5 570 227 | 4 739 792 | 3 964 837 |
| Share capital | 3000 | 3000 | 5 305 026 | 4 565 026 | 4 565 026 | 4 565 026 | 4 565 026 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −1 212 014 | −539 183 | 196 250 | 928 156 | 1 714 156 | 2 511 059 | 3 311 947 |
| Profit for the year | 672 831 | 735 433 | 731 906 | 785 999 | 796 903 | 800 888 | 835 843 |
| Reserves and other equity | 5 302 326 | 5 302 326 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 |
| Total equity | 4 766 143 | 5 501 576 | 6 233 482 | 6 279 481 | 7 076 385 | 7 877 273 | 8 713 116 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 159 678 | 1 215 897 | 1 205 878 | 1 317 407 | 1 380 619 | 1 430 001 | 1 466 129 |
| Operating profit | 785 480 | 839 627 | 827 279 | 872 484 | 908 029 | 946 835 | 997 414 |
| EBITDA | 1 151 418 | 1 205 565 | 1 193 217 | 1 304 294 | 1 361 797 | 1 400 603 | 1 451 182 |
| Profit before income tax | 672 831 | 735 433 | 731 906 | 785 999 | 796 903 | 800 888 | 835 843 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 672 831 | 735 433 | 731 906 | 785 999 | 796 903 | 800 888 | 835 843 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 365 938 | 365 938 | 365 938 | 431 810 | 453 768 | 453 768 | 453 768 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ SMUULI KVP
Overview
OÜ SMUULI KVP (registry code 11245070) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101054748).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 466 129 €, up 2,5% on the previous year (1 430 001 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 835 843 € (57,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 12 677 953 € and equity 8 713 116 € (68,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 360 522 €, down 1,1% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is MAXIMA Eesti OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.