Strongway OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 851 237 € | 60 | 78 243 € |
| Q2 2026 | 824 416 € | 55 | 71 189 € |
| Q1 2026 | 609 801 € | 54 | 69 218 € |
| Q4 2025 | 791 115 € | 52 | 72 220 € |
| Q3 2025 | 704 439 € | 54 | 69 613 € |
| Q2 2025 | 773 786 € | 55 | 81 207 € |
| Q1 2025 | 788 140 € | 53 | 75 605 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 473 591 | 481 610 | 464 624 | 409 971 | 359 315 | 516 560 | 467 096 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 263 930 | 1 167 091 | 1 372 306 | 1 337 517 | 1 576 219 | 1 416 016 | 1 427 427 |
| Total assets | 1 737 521 | 1 648 701 | 1 836 930 | 1 747 488 | 1 935 534 | 1 932 576 | 1 894 523 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 546 634 | 605 943 | 646 416 | 451 214 | 590 420 | 520 971 | 432 330 |
| Non-current liabilities | 547 989 | 293 466 | 233 534 | 239 060 | 445 870 | 297 694 | 140 400 |
| Total liabilities | 1 094 623 | 899 409 | 879 950 | 690 274 | 1 036 290 | 818 665 | 572 730 |
| Share capital | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 610 777 | 609 179 | 746 785 | 954 472 | 1 004 705 | 896 737 | 1 111 403 |
| Profit for the year | 29 613 | 137 605 | 207 687 | 100 234 | −107 969 | 214 666 | 207 882 |
| Total equity | 642 898 | 749 292 | 956 980 | 1 057 214 | 899 244 | 1 113 911 | 1 321 793 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 629 775 | 2 848 161 | 3 101 466 | 3 419 760 | 3 246 743 | 3 219 701 | 2 883 757 |
| Operating profit | 50 085 | 159 127 | 219 695 | 111 820 | −60 168 | 246 180 | 226 064 |
| EBITDA | 214 310 | 320 615 | 403 742 | 302 436 | 164 858 | 448 950 | 384 512 |
| Profit before income tax | 29 613 | 143 943 | 207 687 | 100 234 | −95 648 | 214 666 | 207 882 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 29 613 | 137 605 | 207 687 | 100 234 | −107 969 | 214 666 | 207 882 |
| Labour costs | 678 464 | 749 812 | 766 343 | 749 774 | 801 208 | 808 377 | 838 195 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 164 225 | 161 488 | 184 047 | 190 616 | 225 026 | 202 770 | 158 448 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 59 | 57 | 57 | 60 | 60 | 55 | 49 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 31 211 | 0 | 0 | 50 001 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 notes4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Strongway OÜ
Overview
Strongway OÜ (registry code 12341522) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is freight transport by road (EMTAK 49411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101640220).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 883 757 €, down 10,4% on the previous year (3 219 701 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 207 882 € (7,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 49 employees (55 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 58 852 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 894 523 € and equity 1 321 793 € (69,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 851 237 €, up 20,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 60 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 78 243 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 950 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 06.08.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.