BELLSTAR PROPERTIES OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 163 990 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 163 990 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 162 663 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 160 008 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 160 008 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 160 008 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 158 657 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 167 684 | 143 793 | 101 802 | 104 662 | 127 485 | 218 440 | 314 216 |
| Total non-current assets | 6 171 214 | 6 036 467 | 5 901 721 | 5 766 974 | 5 634 132 | 5 503 424 | 5 613 257 |
| Total assets | 6 338 898 | 6 180 260 | 6 003 523 | 5 871 636 | 5 761 617 | 5 721 864 | 5 927 473 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 2 558 698 | 2 365 204 | 2 147 664 | 2 861 625 | 1 902 086 | 1 760 532 | 1 713 212 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 926 667 | 1 586 667 | 1 246 667 | 0 | 472 222 | 188 889 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 4 485 365 | 3 951 871 | 3 394 331 | 2 861 625 | 2 374 308 | 1 949 421 | 1 713 212 |
| Share capital | 500 000 | 500 000 | 500 000 | 500 000 | 500 000 | 500 000 | 500 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 060 678 | 1 353 533 | 1 728 389 | 2 109 193 | 2 510 011 | 2 887 309 | 3 272 443 |
| Profit for the year | 292 855 | 374 856 | 380 803 | 400 818 | 377 298 | 385 134 | 441 818 |
| Total equity | 1 853 533 | 2 228 389 | 2 609 192 | 3 010 011 | 3 387 309 | 3 772 443 | 4 214 261 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 560 864 | 567 693 | 567 693 | 582 427 | 602 719 | 623 814 | 640 033 |
| Operating profit | 422 291 | 429 763 | 429 227 | 443 690 | 459 438 | 486 847 | 499 440 |
| EBITDA | 557 038 | 564 510 | 563 974 | 578 437 | 594 280 | 622 162 | 634 755 |
| Profit before income tax | 364 105 | 374 856 | 380 803 | 400 818 | 377 298 | 385 134 | 441 818 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 292 855 | 374 856 | 380 803 | 400 818 | 377 298 | 385 134 | 441 818 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 134 747 | 134 747 | 134 747 | 134 747 | 134 842 | 135 315 | 135 315 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: BELLSTAR PROPERTIES OÜ
Overview
BELLSTAR PROPERTIES OÜ (registry code 12109535) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101450782).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 640 033 €, up 2,6% on the previous year (623 814 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 441 818 € (69,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 5 927 473 € and equity 4 214 261 € (71,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 163 990 €, up 2,5% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is MAXIMA Eesti OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.