osaühing Vekont EhitusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 314 566 € | 9 | 48 971 € |
| Q2 2026 | 258 779 € | 9 | 38 216 € |
| Q1 2026 | 297 220 € | 9 | 42 816 € |
| Q4 2025 | 310 383 € | 9 | 44 382 € |
| Q3 2025 | 288 266 € | 8 | 38 129 € |
| Q2 2025 | 223 910 € | 7 | 30 692 € |
| Q1 2025 | 256 160 € | 7 | 30 494 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 16 000 € (10% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 337 617 | 358 480 | 340 557 | 333 570 | 388 879 | 351 267 | 392 174 |
| Total non-current assets | 54 462 | 37 681 | 30 932 | 20 450 | 10 831 | 25 587 | 23 510 |
| Total assets | 392 079 | 396 161 | 371 489 | 354 020 | 399 710 | 376 854 | 415 684 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 199 778 | 193 562 | 213 296 | 178 007 | 197 229 | 211 685 | 253 895 |
| Non-current liabilities | 21 991 | 14 695 | 7844 | 0 | 0 | 5053 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 221 769 | 208 257 | 221 140 | 178 007 | 197 229 | 216 738 | 253 895 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 139 544 | 151 498 | 130 092 | 142 537 | 161 201 | 131 669 | 141 304 |
| Profit for the year | 27 954 | 33 594 | 17 445 | 30 664 | 38 468 | 25 635 | 17 673 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 170 310 | 187 904 | 150 349 | 176 013 | 202 481 | 160 116 | 161 789 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 948 052 | 792 100 | 796 603 | 1 030 664 | 954 764 | 848 215 | 1 024 356 |
| Operating profit | 40 741 | 40 224 | 33 506 | 33 991 | 48 778 | 51 535 | 28 865 |
| EBITDA | 73 383 | 70 410 | 53 192 | 46 180 | 59 230 | 59 268 | 37 901 |
| Profit before income tax | 37 960 | 37 599 | 31 207 | 31 915 | 41 472 | 42 642 | 22 186 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 27 954 | 33 594 | 17 445 | 30 664 | 38 468 | 25 635 | 17 673 |
| Labour costs | 300 025 | 266 746 | 232 957 | 300 024 | 295 129 | 271 130 | 348 497 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 32 642 | 30 186 | 19 686 | 12 189 | 10 452 | 7733 | 9036 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 11 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 16 000 | 55 000 | 5000 | 12 000 | 68 000 | 16 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: osaühing Vekont Ehitus
Overview
Osaühing Vekont Ehitus (registry code 10058035) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is installation, repair and maintenance of heating, ventilation and air-conditioning equipment (EMTAK 43221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100535996).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 024 356 €, up 20,8% on the previous year (848 215 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 17 673 € (1,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 113 817 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 415 684 € and equity 161 789 € (38,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 314 566 €, up 9,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 9 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 48 971 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3300 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 11.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.