TESTAMA PROPERTIES OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 437 393 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 439 459 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 439 297 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 428 150 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 426 988 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 428 866 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 428 897 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 398 997 | 614 271 | 297 290 | 299 806 | 533 326 | 496 214 | 1 544 907 |
| Total non-current assets | 11 897 351 | 11 526 818 | 14 482 972 | 14 014 202 | 13 552 235 | 13 154 760 | 12 708 729 |
| Total assets | 12 296 348 | 12 141 089 | 14 780 262 | 14 314 008 | 14 085 561 | 13 650 974 | 14 253 636 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 4 489 554 | 4 297 816 | 6 892 613 | 6 311 393 | 8 356 601 | 4 627 584 | 6 080 952 |
| Non-current liabilities | 6 719 102 | 6 138 763 | 5 558 424 | 4 791 419 | 1 685 635 | 4 112 622 | 2 308 165 |
| Total liabilities | 11 208 656 | 10 436 579 | 12 451 037 | 11 102 812 | 10 042 236 | 8 740 206 | 8 389 117 |
| Share capital | 602 500 | 602 500 | 602 500 | 602 500 | 602 500 | 602 500 | 602 500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −951 113 | −364 808 | 252 010 | 876 725 | 1 758 696 | 2 590 825 | 3 458 268 |
| Profit for the year | 586 305 | 616 818 | 624 715 | 881 971 | 832 129 | 867 443 | 953 751 |
| Reserves and other equity | 850 000 | 850 000 | 850 000 | 850 000 | 850 000 | 850 000 | 850 000 |
| Total equity | 1 087 692 | 1 704 510 | 2 329 225 | 3 211 196 | 4 043 325 | 4 910 768 | 5 864 519 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 159 342 | 1 173 270 | 1 214 525 | 1 549 090 | 1 602 976 | 1 659 080 | 1 702 216 |
| Operating profit | 762 854 | 788 854 | 798 068 | 1 057 582 | 1 112 942 | 1 164 018 | 1 209 754 |
| EBITDA | 1 133 404 | 1 159 387 | 1 177 866 | 1 542 685 | 1 598 099 | 1 649 837 | 1 696 046 |
| Profit before income tax | 586 305 | 616 818 | 624 715 | 881 971 | 832 129 | 867 443 | 953 751 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 586 305 | 616 818 | 624 715 | 881 971 | 832 129 | 867 443 | 953 751 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 370 550 | 370 533 | 379 798 | 485 103 | 485 157 | 485 819 | 486 292 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: TESTAMA PROPERTIES OÜ
Overview
TESTAMA PROPERTIES OÜ (registry code 12585193) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101688541).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 702 216 €, up 2,6% on the previous year (1 659 080 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 953 751 € (56,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 14 253 636 € and equity 5 864 519 € (41,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 437 393 €, up 2,4% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is MAXIMA Eesti OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.