LX Cosmetics OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1566 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1513 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1719 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 3345 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 4199 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1100 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1938 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 91 167 | 92 882 | 90 466 | 91 815 | 87 312 | 73 897 | 65 255 |
| Total non-current assets | 1067 | 800 | 533 | 267 | 873 | 650 | 427 |
| Total assets | 92 234 | 93 682 | 90 999 | 92 082 | 88 185 | 74 547 | 65 682 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 84 387 | 85 909 | 61 675 | 63 098 | 59 195 | 48 179 | 34 044 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2273 | 2273 | 22 273 | 22 299 | 22 867 | 24 040 | 24 130 |
| Total liabilities | 86 660 | 88 182 | 83 948 | 85 397 | 82 062 | 72 219 | 58 174 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 244 | 2763 | 2666 | −2761 | −3128 | −3689 | −7484 |
| Profit for the year | 2518 | −75 | −5427 | −366 | −561 | −3795 | 5180 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 7256 | 7256 | 7256 | 7256 | 7256 |
| Total equity | 5574 | 5500 | 7051 | 6685 | 6123 | 2328 | 7508 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 125 655 | 47 463 | 11 118 | 9610 | 19 705 | 7782 | 14 112 |
| Operating profit | 2812 | 39 | −5194 | −366 | −236 | −3630 | 5345 |
| EBITDA | 3079 | 306 | −4927 | −99 | 49 | −3407 | 5568 |
| Profit before income tax | 2518 | −75 | −5427 | −366 | −561 | −3795 | 5180 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2518 | −75 | −5427 | −366 | −561 | −3795 | 5180 |
| Labour costs | 54 138 | 21 605 | 8895 | 3546 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 267 | 267 | 267 | 267 | 285 | 223 | 223 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: LX Cosmetics OÜ
Overview
LX Cosmetics OÜ (registry code 11282349) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Nõmme linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (EMTAK 46901). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101100935).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 14 112 €, up 81,3% on the previous year (7782 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 30,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 5180 € (36,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 65 682 € and equity 7508 € (11,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1566 €, down 62,7% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 05.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.