OÜ Nordlin EhitusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 14 504 635 € | 29 | 172 164 € |
| Q2 2026 | 12 307 112 € | 31 | 158 715 € |
| Q1 2026 | 7 984 669 € | 29 | 169 709 € |
| Q4 2025 | 6 715 285 € | 26 | 164 330 € |
| Q3 2025 | 8 209 718 € | 22 | 124 830 € |
| Q2 2025 | 9 587 987 € | 23 | 145 465 € |
| Q1 2025 | 7 686 985 € | 22 | 128 779 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 300 001 € (4% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 10 441 799 | 7 788 920 | 7 546 048 | 10 018 449 | 9 528 992 | 10 880 230 | 10 864 527 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 228 915 | 1 853 422 | 1 813 561 | 1 267 354 | 2 355 385 | 2 185 449 | 3 305 680 |
| Total assets | 11 670 714 | 9 642 342 | 9 359 609 | 11 285 803 | 11 884 377 | 13 065 679 | 14 170 207 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 5 289 166 | 2 712 083 | 3 259 814 | 5 437 594 | 4 433 253 | 4 614 705 | 4 318 387 |
| Non-current liabilities | 199 749 | 257 805 | 209 920 | 229 693 | 366 412 | 198 668 | 210 204 |
| Total liabilities | 5 488 915 | 2 969 888 | 3 469 734 | 5 667 287 | 4 799 665 | 4 813 373 | 4 528 591 |
| Share capital | 105 000 | 105 000 | 105 000 | 105 000 | 105 000 | 105 000 | 105 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 4 707 462 | 5 966 300 | 6 395 663 | 5 666 848 | 5 194 060 | 6 355 731 | 7 836 805 |
| Profit for the year | 1 358 837 | 590 654 | −621 288 | −163 832 | 1 775 152 | 1 781 075 | 1 689 311 |
| Reserves and other equity | 10 500 | 10 500 | 10 500 | 10 500 | 10 500 | 10 500 | 10 500 |
| Total equity | 6 181 799 | 6 672 454 | 5 889 875 | 5 618 516 | 7 084 712 | 8 252 306 | 9 641 616 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 43 514 896 | 27 928 616 | 29 038 418 | 29 066 798 | 33 616 544 | 26 303 511 | 32 515 406 |
| Operating profit | 1 496 335 | 415 828 | −603 025 | −146 965 | 1 696 665 | 1 705 884 | 1 644 864 |
| EBITDA | 1 658 051 | 540 503 | −491 198 | −16 422 | 1 851 826 | 1 964 535 | 1 923 545 |
| Profit before income tax | 1 417 953 | 606 933 | −595 031 | −146 328 | 1 841 233 | 1 917 650 | 1 773 926 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1 358 837 | 590 654 | −621 288 | −163 832 | 1 775 152 | 1 781 075 | 1 689 311 |
| Labour costs | 1 123 301 | 1 065 250 | 973 055 | 1 019 131 | 984 066 | 1 480 320 | 1 335 928 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 161 716 | 124 675 | 111 827 | 130 543 | 155 161 | 258 651 | 278 681 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 19 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 99 999 | 161 291 | 107 527 | 308 956 | 613 481 | 300 001 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
14 contractsPublic contracts won worth 125 910 182 € from 6 contracting authorities (16.02.2024–25.08.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ämari taristu projekteerimine ja ehitamine | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 9 654 894 € | 25.08.2026 |
| Jakob Westholmi Gümnaasiumi peahoone ja juurdeehituse ehitustööd | Tallinna Linnavaraamet | 22 550 740 € | 23.11.2025 |
| Tallinna Lepatriinu lasteaia ehitustööd | Tallinna Linnavaraamet | 6 845 674 € | 11.10.2025 |
| Tammiste algkool-kogukonnakeskuse ehitustööd | Tori Vallavalitsus | 7 042 830 € | 17.09.2025 |
| Tallinna riigikaitsemaja projekteerimine ja ehitus | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 9 064 275 € | 17.09.2025 |
| Kadrioru staadioni hoonete rekonstrueerimine ja rajatiste renoveerimine | Tallinna Spordikeskus | 17 137 266 € | 09.09.2025 |
| Tallinna Loomaaia söödaköögi uue hoone ehitustööd | Tallinna Linnavaraamet | 1 582 276 € | 15.05.2025 |
| Toom-Kooli 9 hoone ehitustööd II | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | 4 862 803 € | 22.04.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Nordlin Ehitus
Overview
OÜ Nordlin Ehitus (registry code 11966711) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101394738).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 32 515 406 €, up 23,6% on the previous year (26 303 511 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 4,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1 689 311 € (5,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 19 employees (18 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 1 711 337 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 14 170 207 € and equity 9 641 616 € (68,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 14 504 635 €, up 76,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 29 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 172 164 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3590 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (60%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 11.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.