Puitmar OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 97 830 € | 3 | 4706 € |
| Q2 2026 | 60 573 € | 3 | 4948 € |
| Q1 2026 | 70 256 € | 3 | 4850 € |
| Q4 2025 | 66 094 € | 3 | 4680 € |
| Q3 2025 | 89 048 € | 3 | 3329 € |
| Q2 2025 | 48 194 € | 3 | 4007 € |
| Q1 2025 | 64 376 € | 3 | 4078 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 118 036 | 66 520 | 64 869 | 75 999 | 65 571 | 64 952 | 75 265 |
| Total non-current assets | 26 723 | 46 435 | 93 478 | 91 640 | 152 861 | 137 019 | 151 709 |
| Total assets | 144 759 | 112 955 | 158 347 | 167 639 | 218 432 | 201 971 | 226 974 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 118 108 | 57 718 | 62 613 | 55 661 | 52 277 | 67 475 | 72 181 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 24 574 | 35 887 | 70 904 | 50 896 | 52 400 |
| Total liabilities | 118 108 | 57 718 | 87 187 | 91 548 | 123 181 | 118 371 | 124 581 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 12 567 | 24 151 | 52 738 | 68 659 | 73 591 | 92 751 | 81 099 |
| Profit for the year | 11 584 | 28 586 | 15 922 | 4932 | 19 160 | −11 651 | 18 794 |
| Total equity | 26 651 | 55 237 | 71 160 | 76 091 | 95 251 | 83 600 | 102 393 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 199 970 | 177 849 | 168 855 | 232 444 | 252 543 | 218 864 | 249 560 |
| Operating profit | 11 584 | 28 586 | 15 985 | 7040 | 24 176 | −6691 | 22 205 |
| EBITDA | 14 104 | 35 374 | 28 142 | 25 844 | 52 447 | 25 751 | 49 015 |
| Profit before income tax | 11 584 | 28 586 | 15 922 | 4932 | 19 160 | −11 651 | 18 794 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 11 584 | 28 586 | 15 922 | 4932 | 19 160 | −11 651 | 18 794 |
| Labour costs | 9630 | 20 983 | 28 742 | 36 935 | 34 460 | 44 897 | 46 107 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2520 | 6788 | 12 157 | 18 804 | 28 271 | 32 442 | 26 810 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 22 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (12.12.2025–12.12.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lõuna-Eesti aiasaaduste väärindamiskeskuse väljaarendamine seadmete ostmine ja paigaldamine · Juurvilja konteinerid | Osaühing Aiasaaduste väärinduskeskus | 22 000 € | 12.12.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Puitmar OÜ
Overview
Puitmar OÜ (registry code 12132379) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Karisilla küla, Setomaa vald, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101466268).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 249 560 €, up 14,0% on the previous year (218 864 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 18 794 € (7,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 83 187 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 226 974 € and equity 102 393 € (45,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 97 830 €, up 9,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4706 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1100 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 02.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.