Sarles OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 597 486 € | 9 | 25 034 € |
| Q2 2026 | 970 594 € | 8 | 25 992 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 595 209 € | 8 | 25 245 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 041 952 € | 8 | 25 891 € |
| Q3 2025 | 310 720 € | 9 | 28 931 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 242 369 € | 12 | 39 856 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 747 202 € | 12 | 39 952 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 15 000 € (1% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 525 758 | 729 678 | 741 024 | 1 954 826 | 2 041 588 | 1 514 672 | 1 077 050 |
| Total non-current assets | 691 146 | 708 015 | 1 120 598 | 1 173 458 | 1 533 295 | 1 676 497 | 1 531 527 |
| Total assets | 1 216 904 | 1 437 693 | 1 861 622 | 3 128 284 | 3 574 883 | 3 191 169 | 2 608 577 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 578 786 | 717 452 | 860 495 | 1 518 665 | 1 742 232 | 1 624 820 | 1 177 799 |
| Non-current liabilities | 321 968 | 276 926 | 440 731 | 349 353 | 354 789 | 462 312 | 319 462 |
| Total liabilities | 900 754 | 994 378 | 1 301 226 | 1 868 018 | 2 097 021 | 2 087 132 | 1 497 261 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 212 339 | 313 650 | 440 565 | 557 646 | 1 257 516 | 1 445 112 | 1 086 287 |
| Profit for the year | 101 311 | 127 165 | 117 081 | 699 870 | 217 596 | −343 825 | 22 279 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 316 150 | 443 315 | 560 396 | 1 260 266 | 1 477 862 | 1 104 037 | 1 111 316 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 739 614 | 2 443 275 | 3 264 121 | 7 281 120 | 5 962 997 | 6 199 239 | 4 259 333 |
| Operating profit | 124 038 | 155 646 | 132 835 | 640 330 | 237 978 | −321 154 | 46 435 |
| EBITDA | 206 649 | 250 362 | 246 554 | 778 188 | 364 594 | −184 037 | 188 482 |
| Profit before income tax | 101 311 | 127 165 | 117 081 | 699 870 | 217 596 | −336 325 | 26 510 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 101 311 | 127 165 | 117 081 | 699 870 | 217 596 | −343 825 | 22 279 |
| Labour costs | 158 026 | 178 070 | 214 492 | 290 873 | 424 418 | 406 593 | 296 732 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 82 611 | 94 716 | 113 719 | 137 858 | 126 616 | 137 117 | 142 047 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 11 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 000 | 15 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (23.02.2026–29.07.2026). Plus 4 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biomassi ost oktoober 2026 - veebruar 2027 · Biokütuse ostmine 01.11 - 30.11.2026 | Enefit Power OÜ | up to 73 470 € | 29.07.2026 |
| Biomassi ost oktoober 2026 - veebruar 2027 · Biokütuse ostmine 01.10 - 31.10.2026 | Enefit Power OÜ | up to 93 960 € | 29.07.2026 |
| Biomassi ostmine 23.02 - 30.04.2026 · Biokütuse ostmine 01.-30.04.2026 | Enefit Power OÜ | up to 79 500 € | 23.02.2026 |
| Biomassi ostmine 23.02 - 30.04.2026 · Biokütuse ostmine 23.02 - 31.03.2026 | Enefit Power OÜ | up to 57 000 € | 23.02.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Sarles OÜ
Overview
Sarles OÜ (registry code 12144804) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Soinaste küla, Kambja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101470788).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 4 259 333 €, down 31,3% on the previous year (6 199 239 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 22 279 € (0,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 11 employees (12 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 387 212 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 608 577 € and equity 1 111 316 € (42,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 597 486 €, up 92,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 9 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 25 034 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1790 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (67%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.