Isiro Technologies OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 108 907 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 243 848 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 47 328 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 79 826 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 51 356 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 84 247 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 93 108 € | 1 | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 2065 € (8% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 3783 | 1802 | 3262 | 39 424 | 23 192 | 48 632 | 47 913 |
| Total non-current assets | 255 | 122 | 521 | 2544 | 4937 | 3684 | 2005 |
| Total assets | 4038 | 1924 | 3783 | 41 968 | 28 129 | 52 316 | 49 918 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 674 | 35 | 919 | 17 880 | 4750 | 23 303 | 16 021 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 674 | 35 | 919 | 17 880 | 4750 | 23 303 | 16 021 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 3164 | 913 | 1789 | 19 089 | 20 602 | 24 448 |
| Profit for the year | 3164 | −2250 | 876 | 19 799 | 1790 | 5911 | 6949 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | −1525 | −1425 | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 3364 | 1889 | 2864 | 24 088 | 23 379 | 29 013 | 33 897 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 4902 | 1953 | 11 463 | 114 949 | 99 246 | 99 781 | 221 634 |
| Operating profit | 3164 | −2250 | 876 | 20 021 | 2764 | 5912 | 6930 |
| EBITDA | 3187 | −2112 | 1095 | 21 220 | 4617 | 8464 | 8608 |
| Profit before income tax | 3164 | −2250 | 876 | 19 799 | 2415 | 5912 | 6949 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3164 | −2250 | 876 | 19 799 | 1790 | 5911 | 6949 |
| Labour costs | — | — | 803 | 13 808 | 9228 | 7225 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 23 | 138 | 219 | 1199 | 1853 | 2552 | 1678 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 0 | 0 | 2499 | 0 | 2065 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 113 812 € from 1 contracting authorities (29.03.2024–07.01.2026). Plus 4 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laineparameetrite seiresüsteem | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | 113 812 € | 07.01.2026 |
| Pisikomponentide, elektroonikaseadmete, -tarvikute, trükkplaatide, mõõteseadmete, erinevate tarvikute ja koosteteenuse ostmine · Osa II | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | up to 700 000 € | 20.11.2025 |
| Laboritarvikute ostmine | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | up to 500 000 € | 16.01.2025 |
| Elektroonikaseadmete, komponentide ja keemiatarvikute ning koosteteenuste ostmine · Osa I | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | up to 550 000 € | 04.04.2024 |
| Elektroonikaseadmete, komponentide ja keemiatarvikute ning koosteteenuste ostmine · Osa II | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | up to 400 000 € | 29.03.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Isiro Technologies OÜ
Overview
Isiro Technologies OÜ (registry code 14759384) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 7 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of other machinery and equipment (EMTAK 46649). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102174106).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 221 634 €, up 122% on the previous year (99 781 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 88,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 6949 € (3,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 49 918 € and equity 33 897 € (67,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 108 907 €, up 112% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.