D&K Metsatööd OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 223 044 € | 2 | 2610 € |
| Q2 2026 | 221 020 € | 2 | 1384 € |
| Q1 2026 | 236 167 € | 1 | 1161 € |
| Q4 2025 | 138 569 € | 1 | 1161 € |
| Q3 2025 | 140 348 € | 1 | 1161 € |
| Q2 2025 | 225 993 € | 1 | 1161 € |
| Q1 2025 | 206 505 € | 1 | 1125 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 21 308 | 43 132 | 93 831 | 117 463 | 129 772 | 151 186 |
| Total non-current assets | — | 34 549 | 29 643 | 24 737 | 19 831 | 33 791 |
| Total assets | 21 308 | 77 681 | 123 474 | 142 200 | 149 603 | 184 977 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 2829 | 16 543 | 18 343 | 14 102 | 14 234 | 31 422 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 25 569 | 21 819 | 17 991 | 14 083 | 10 313 |
| Total liabilities | 2829 | 42 112 | 40 162 | 32 093 | 28 317 | 41 735 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 15 979 | 33 069 | 80 812 | 107 607 | 118 787 |
| Profit for the year | 15 979 | 17 090 | 47 743 | 26 795 | 11 179 | 21 955 |
| Total equity | 18 479 | 35 569 | 83 312 | 110 107 | 121 286 | 143 242 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 53 601 | 177 825 | 542 406 | 505 012 | 703 311 | 733 513 |
| Operating profit | 15 979 | 17 090 | 48 464 | 28 170 | 12 437 | 23 764 |
| EBITDA | — | 17 499 | 53 370 | 33 076 | 17 343 | 32 670 |
| Profit before income tax | 15 979 | 17 090 | 47 743 | 26 795 | 11 179 | 21 955 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 15 979 | 17 090 | 47 743 | 26 795 | 11 179 | 21 955 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 5653 | 10 514 | 11 714 | 12 235 | 14 542 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 409 | 4906 | 4906 | 4906 | 8906 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (20.04.2026–20.04.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liinikoridoride laiendus- ja hooldustööde teostamine Põlvamaal, Valgamaal ja Võrumaal · joint bid | Elektrilevi OÜ | 2 363 430 € | 20.04.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: D&K Metsatööd OÜ
Overview
D&K Metsatööd OÜ (registry code 14894550) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2020 and has been registered for 6 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102282108).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 733 513 €, up 4,3% on the previous year (703 311 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 68,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2020–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 21 955 € (3,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 733 513 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 184 977 € and equity 143 242 € (77,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 223 044 €, up 58,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2610 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 950 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.