OÜ Gamma SolutionsRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 59 905 € | — | 570 € |
| Q2 2026 | 46 560 € | — | 740 € |
| Q1 2026 | 159 615 € | — | 570 € |
| Q4 2025 | 44 330 € | — | 570 € |
| Q3 2025 | 5325 € | — | 570 € |
| Q2 2025 | 33 415 € | — | 570 € |
| Q1 2025 | 27 135 € | — | 539 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 149 757 | 289 124 | 125 879 | 115 141 | 128 970 | 95 672 | 123 953 |
| Total non-current assets | 73 411 | 65 316 | 53 621 | 44 566 | 115 680 | 107 168 | 95 660 |
| Total assets | 223 168 | 354 440 | 179 500 | 159 707 | 244 650 | 202 840 | 219 613 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 24 426 | 13 021 | 64 669 | 2757 | 14 602 | 131 116 | 131 850 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 24 426 | 13 021 | 64 669 | 2757 | 14 602 | 131 116 | 131 850 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 160 583 | 195 930 | 138 607 | 112 019 | 154 138 | 27 236 | 68 912 |
| Profit for the year | 35 347 | 142 677 | −26 588 | 42 119 | 73 098 | 41 676 | 16 039 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 198 742 | 341 419 | 114 831 | 156 950 | 230 048 | 71 724 | 87 763 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 156 910 | 356 992 | 130 906 | 151 200 | 156 687 | 341 830 | 110 885 |
| Operating profit | 34 772 | 142 271 | 12 613 | 47 469 | 74 413 | 91 969 | 26 675 |
| EBITDA | 44 709 | 152 293 | 23 401 | 58 229 | 80 544 | 100 481 | 36 497 |
| Profit before income tax | 35 347 | 142 677 | 23 412 | 42 119 | 73 098 | 91 695 | 16 039 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 35 347 | 142 677 | −26 588 | 42 119 | 73 098 | 41 676 | 16 039 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 9937 | 10 022 | 10 788 | 10 760 | 6131 | 8512 | 9822 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 200 000 | 0 | 0 | 200 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 843 550 € from 4 contracting authorities (07.02.2024–12.02.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirurgiline akutrell ja sagitaalsaag | Sihtasutus Viljandi Haigla | 29 580 € | 12.02.2026 |
| "Mootorseadmed" · OSA 2: Kaabliga elektritoitel trelle ja sagitaalsaage trauma- ja ortopeedilises kirurgias | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 600 000 € | 12.12.2025 |
| Operatsioonitoa tarvikute ostmine KORDUSHANGE · Saelehed (kasutamiseks De Soutter ErgoPlus (EPV220), MultiDrive (SPX500), Multidrive MPX ja MX käepidemetega | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 100 000 € | 17.09.2025 |
| Operatsioonitoa tarvikute ostmine KORDUSHANGE · Saelehed (kasutamiseks De Soutter käepidemetega Traumadrive (BC700) ja Multidrive (MPZ450: MPX610, MPH500) | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 550 000 € | 17.09.2025 |
| Operatsioonitoa tarvikute ostmine KORDUSHANGE · Eco-Pulse Hip arthroplasty loputussüsteem (High Pressure). Steriilne | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 120 000 € | 17.09.2025 |
| Ortopeedilises kirurgias kasutatavad saelehed · Saelehed (kasutamiseks De Soutter ErgoPlus (EPV220), MultiDrive (SPX500), Multidrive MPX ja MX käepidemetega | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 30 000 € | 28.03.2024 |
| Ortopeedilises kirurgias kasutatavad saelehed · Saelehed (kasutamiseks De Soutter käepidemetega Traumadrive (BC700) ja Multidrive (MPZ450: MPX610, MPH500) | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 150 000 € | 28.03.2024 |
| Ortopeedilise sae ja trelli komplektide ostmine · Väiksema liigese- ja luukirurgiale kohandatud akutrelli ja sae komplekt (3 tk) | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 70 470 € | 07.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Gamma Solutions
Overview
OÜ Gamma Solutions (registry code 10677979) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2000 and has been registered for 26 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of medical equipment, surgical instruments and orthopaedic aids (EMTAK 46462). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100708202).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 110 885 €, down 67,6% on the previous year (341 830 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 5,6% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 16 039 € (14,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 110 885 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 219 613 € and equity 87 763 € (40,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 59 905 €, up 1025% on the same quarter a year earlier. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 570 €.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 19.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.