Fassaadisoojustus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2021Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 4 | — |
| Q2 2026 | — | 4 | — |
| Q1 2026 | — | 4 | — |
| Q4 2025 | — | 4 | — |
| Q3 2025 | — | 4 | — |
| Q2 2025 | — | 4 | — |
| Q1 2025 | — | 4 | — |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2021
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 60 021 | 38 558 | 32 917 |
| Total non-current assets | 8000 | 12 076 | 12 076 |
| Total assets | 68 021 | 50 634 | 44 993 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 58 596 | 107 643 | 92 272 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | — |
| Total liabilities | 58 596 | 107 643 | 92 272 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 11 640 | 9425 | −57 009 |
| Profit for the year | −2215 | −66 434 | 9730 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 9425 | −57 009 | −47 279 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 350 511 | 158 205 | 239 432 |
| Operating profit | −2215 | −66 434 | 9730 |
| EBITDA | −2215 | −66 434 | — |
| Profit before income tax | −2215 | −66 434 | 9730 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −2215 | −66 434 | 9730 |
| Labour costs | 271 768 | 156 535 | 146 922 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | — |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 22 | 12 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 issues3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Fassaadisoojustus OÜ
Overview
Fassaadisoojustus OÜ (registry code 12117013) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41201).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2021 was 239 432 €, up 51,3% on the previous year (158 205 €). From 2019 to 2021, revenue declined by an average of 17,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2021 was 9730 € (4,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 1 of the 3 published financial years. In financial year 2021 the company had 10 employees (12 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 23 943 €. Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 920 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
4 annual reports have not been filed on time, the latest for financial year 2025. Equity was negative at the end of financial year 2021 (−47 279 €). Equity is below half of the share capital (2500 €); in this case the Commercial Code requires measures to restore equity.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2021) was filed on 12.08.2022. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.