HeatCom OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 39 727 € | 1 | 1860 € |
| Q2 2026 | 27 742 € | 1 | 2439 € |
| Q1 2026 | 24 976 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 34 727 € | 1 | 2248 € |
| Q3 2025 | 25 842 € | 1 | 2372 € |
| Q2 2025 | 57 404 € | 1 | 5878 € |
| Q1 2025 | 37 772 € | 2 | 4578 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 17 142 | 18 071 | 40 950 | 88 848 | 26 383 | 37 459 | 17 413 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 1838 | 1369 | 4753 | 3340 | 0 |
| Total assets | 17 142 | 18 071 | 42 788 | 90 217 | 31 136 | 40 799 | 17 413 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 4580 | 13 049 | 34 492 | 87 160 | 25 468 | 32 289 | 8490 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | — | — | 414 | 698 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 4580 | 13 049 | 34 492 | 87 160 | 25 882 | 32 987 | 8490 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 9305 | 10 006 | 1414 | 4540 | 501 | 2698 | 5256 |
| Profit for the year | 701 | −7540 | 4326 | −4039 | 2197 | 2558 | 1111 |
| Total equity | 12 562 | 5022 | 8296 | 3057 | 5254 | 7812 | 8923 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 132 026 | 119 706 | 188 000 | 341 744 | 307 955 | 213 188 | 121 607 |
| Operating profit | 1027 | −7471 | 4485 | −3562 | 2545 | 4201 | 2044 |
| EBITDA | 1027 | −7471 | 4524 | −3093 | 3879 | 5614 | 2790 |
| Profit before income tax | 701 | −7540 | 4326 | −3739 | 2197 | 2558 | 1111 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 701 | −7540 | 4326 | −4039 | 2197 | 2558 | 1111 |
| Labour costs | 39 816 | 43 135 | 69 831 | 95 846 | 85 644 | 41 141 | 28 109 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 39 | 469 | 1334 | 1413 | 746 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 1052 | 1200 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: HeatCom OÜ
Overview
HeatCom OÜ (registry code 11961576) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is installation, repair and maintenance of heating, ventilation and air-conditioning equipment (EMTAK 43221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101380221).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 121 607 €, down 43,0% on the previous year (213 188 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1111 € (0,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 121 607 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 17 413 € and equity 8923 € (51,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 39 727 €, up 53,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1860 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1270 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (55%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.