Arcol OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 115 233 € | 3 | 9932 € |
| Q2 2026 | 564 660 € | 3 | 10 170 € |
| Q1 2026 | 324 316 € | 3 | 10 247 € |
| Q4 2025 | 408 378 € | 3 | 10 927 € |
| Q3 2025 | 355 668 € | 3 | 11 000 € |
| Q2 2025 | 349 398 € | 3 | 11 000 € |
| Q1 2025 | 447 214 € | 3 | 10 423 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 228 930 | 241 942 | 319 250 | 296 486 | 283 915 | 292 338 | 343 748 |
| Total non-current assets | 16 151 | 12 109 | 8067 | 62 275 | 55 250 | 59 600 | 55 130 |
| Total assets | 245 081 | 254 051 | 327 317 | 358 761 | 339 165 | 351 938 | 398 878 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 247 396 | 242 705 | 288 629 | 313 528 | 317 560 | 334 205 | 368 912 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 247 396 | 242 705 | 288 629 | 313 528 | 317 560 | 334 205 | 368 912 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 12 931 | −4815 | 8846 | 36 188 | 42 733 | 19 105 | 15 233 |
| Profit for the year | −17 746 | 13 661 | 27 342 | 6545 | −23 628 | −3872 | 12 233 |
| Total equity | −2315 | 11 346 | 38 688 | 45 233 | 21 605 | 17 733 | 29 966 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 636 529 | 815 322 | 966 744 | 931 871 | 797 504 | 732 239 | 869 849 |
| Operating profit | −17 746 | 13 661 | 27 342 | 8832 | −9511 | 11 526 | 27 630 |
| EBITDA | −13 704 | 17 703 | 31 384 | 14 624 | −2486 | 14 526 | 32 100 |
| Profit before income tax | −17 746 | 13 661 | 27 342 | 6545 | −23 628 | −3872 | 12 233 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −17 746 | 13 661 | 27 342 | 6545 | −23 628 | −3872 | 12 233 |
| Labour costs | 76 976 | 75 054 | 88 978 | 85 244 | 95 235 | 90 397 | 102 113 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4042 | 4042 | 4042 | 5792 | 7025 | 3000 | 4470 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: Arcol OÜ
Overview
Arcol OÜ (registry code 12524576) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of other intermediate products (EMTAK 46861). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101676524).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 869 849 €, up 18,8% on the previous year (732 239 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 12 233 € (1,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 289 950 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 398 878 € and equity 29 966 € (7,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 115 233 €, down 67,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 9932 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2090 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is ARCIN SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 10.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.