VK Ehitus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 119 648 € | 8 | 33 084 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 063 012 € | 9 | 34 373 € |
| Q1 2026 | 377 304 € | 9 | 40 694 € |
| Q4 2025 | 844 049 € | 10 | 41 914 € |
| Q3 2025 | 627 985 € | 10 | 48 456 € |
| Q2 2025 | 706 178 € | 10 | 38 555 € |
| Q1 2025 | 396 492 € | 10 | 42 283 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 200 000 € (12% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 350 129 | 485 537 | 728 367 | 793 214 | 720 182 | 492 782 | 702 604 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 601 828 | 1 446 767 | 1 540 944 | 1 513 804 | 1 402 092 | 1 314 827 | 1 183 472 |
| Total assets | 1 951 957 | 1 932 304 | 2 269 311 | 2 307 018 | 2 122 274 | 1 807 609 | 1 886 076 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 281 016 | 216 483 | 311 766 | 577 342 | 408 298 | 142 069 | 345 941 |
| Non-current liabilities | 431 657 | 348 429 | 384 742 | 101 108 | 60 988 | 20 042 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 712 673 | 564 912 | 696 508 | 678 450 | 469 286 | 162 111 | 345 941 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 211 694 | 1 236 472 | 1 364 580 | 1 484 991 | 1 625 756 | 1 580 176 | 1 442 686 |
| Profit for the year | 24 778 | 128 108 | 205 411 | 140 765 | 24 420 | 62 510 | 94 637 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 1 239 284 | 1 367 392 | 1 572 803 | 1 628 568 | 1 652 988 | 1 645 498 | 1 540 135 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 927 232 | 1 585 000 | 2 371 284 | 2 733 517 | 2 152 051 | 2 080 307 | 2 608 003 |
| Operating profit | 37 271 | 138 868 | 216 277 | 173 309 | 36 566 | 80 362 | 152 315 |
| EBITDA | 261 470 | 315 215 | 384 873 | 335 625 | 210 308 | 228 821 | 282 375 |
| Profit before income tax | 24 778 | 128 108 | 205 411 | 162 015 | 24 420 | 79 522 | 151 047 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 24 778 | 128 108 | 205 411 | 140 765 | 24 420 | 62 510 | 94 637 |
| Labour costs | 335 707 | 345 932 | 446 330 | 423 869 | 436 250 | 404 979 | 404 138 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 224 199 | 176 347 | 168 596 | 162 316 | 173 742 | 148 459 | 130 060 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 85 000 | 0 | 70 000 | 200 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 215 973 € from 1 contracting authorities (23.04.2025–23.04.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tartumaa, Kambja vald Ränirahnu tee 3 ja Ränirahnu tee vee-, sademevee- ja kanalisatsioonitorustiku ehitamine koos pumpla ning survetorustikuga | aktsiaselts Tartu Veevärk | 215 973 € | 23.04.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: VK Ehitus OÜ
Overview
VK Ehitus OÜ (registry code 10914273) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2003 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of water, gas and sewerage pipelines (EMTAK 42211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100820504).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 608 003 €, up 25,4% on the previous year (2 080 307 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 94 637 € (3,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 10 employees (11 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 260 800 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 886 076 € and equity 1 540 135 € (81,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 119 648 €, up 78,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 33 084 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2560 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.